Skip to content
Menu

Where Are They Now

  • NBA

     

     IN THE NBA

    Anthony DavisAnthony Davis, 6’10” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2012
    Current NBA Team- Los Angeles Lakers
    NBA ALL-STAR
    University of Kentucky
    Chicago Perspectives, IL – 2010
    Zion WilliamsonZion Williamson, 6’7″ PF
    NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2019
    Current NBA Team- New Orleans Pelicans
    NBA ALL-STAR
    Duke University
    Spartanburg Day School, SC- 2016
    Andrew WigginsAndrew Wiggins, 6’8” SG
    NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers- 2014
    Current NBA Team- Golden State Warriors NBA ALL-STAR
    Kansas University
    Huntington Prep , WV- 2011
    DeAndre JordanDe Andre Jordan, 7’0″ C
    NBA DRAFT- 35th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2008
    Current NBA Team- Denver Nuggets
    NBA ALL-STAR
    Texas A&M University
    Humble Christian Life Academy, TX- 2006
    Chandler Parsons, 6’9″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 38th Pick, Houston Rockets, 2011
    Last NBA Team- Atlanta Hawks
    University of Florida
    Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006
    Jerryd BaylessJerryd Bayless, 6’3″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 11th Pick, Indiana Pacers, 2008
    Last NBA Team- Minnesota Timberwolves
    University of Arizona
    Phoenix St. Mary’s, AZ- 2006
    DeAndre LigginsDeAndre Liggins, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 53rd Pick, Orlando Magic, 2011
    Last NBA Team- New Orleans Pelicans
    University of Kentucky
    Chicago George Washington, IL- 2006
    Toure' MurryToure’ Murry, 6’5″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/ Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Washington Wizards
    Wichita State University
    Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006
    Donte GreeneDonte’ Greene, 6’10” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 28th Pick, Memphis Grizzlies, 2008
    Last NBA Team- Sacramento Kings
    Syracuse University
    Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

    Nick Calathes, 6’6″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- 45th Pick, Minnesota Timberwolves, 2009
    Last NBA Team- Memphis Grizzlies
    University of Florida
    Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006

    Malcolm Delaney, 6’3″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Atlanta Hawks
    Virginia Tech
    Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

     

    John Henson, 6’11” C
    NBA DRAFT- 14th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2012
    Last NBA Team- New York Knicks

    University of North Carolina
    Tampa Sickles, FL- 2008

    Reggie BullockReggie Bullock, 6’7″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 25th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2013
    Current NBA Team- Houston Rockets
    University of North Carolina
    Kinston, NC- 2008
    Ed DavisEd Davis, 6’10” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 13th Pick, Toronto Raptors, 2012
    Last NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
    University of North Carolina
    Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007
    Quincy MillerQuincy Miller, 6’9″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 38th Pick, Denver Nuggets, 2012
    Last NBA Team- Detroit Pistons
    Baylor University
    Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009
    Tristan ThompsonTristan Thompson, 6’10″ PF
    NBA DRAFT- 4th Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers, 2011
    Current NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
    University of Texas
    Findlay Prep, NV – 2009
    Cory JosephCory Joseph, 6’3″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 29th Pick, San Antonio Spurs, 2011
    Current NBA Team- Indiana Pacers
    University of Texas
    Findlay Prep, NV – 2009
    Dwight PowellDwight Powell, 6’11” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 45th Pick, Charlotte Hornets- 2014
    Current NBA Team- Dallas Mavericks
    Stanford University
    IMG Academy, FL- 2009
    Nick JohnsonNick Johnson, 6’3 SG
    NBA DRAFT- 42nd Pick, Houston Rockets- 2014
    Last NBA Team- Houston Rockets
    University of Arizona
    Findlay Prep, NV – 2010
    Anthony BennettAnthony Bennett, 6’8 PF
    NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers, 2013
    Last NBA Team- Brooklyn Nets
    University of Nevada-Las Vegas
    Findlay Prep, NV – 2010
    Nerlens NoelNerlens Noel, 6’11″ C
    NBA DRAFT- 6th Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2013
    Last NBA Team- Sacramento Kings
    University of Kentucky
    Tilton School , NH – 2011
    Jabari BrownJabari Brown, 6’4″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Los Angeles Lakers
    University of Missouri
    Findlay Prep, NV – 2009
    Myles TurnerMyles Turner, 6’11”  C
    NBA DRAFT- 11th Pick, Indiana Pacers, 2015
    Current NBA Team- Indiana Pacers
    University of Texas
    Euless Trinity, TX- 2013
    Rakeem ChristmasRakeem Christmas, 6’9″ PF
    NBA DRAFT- 36th Pick, Minnesota Timberwolves, 2015
    Last NBA Team- Indiana Pacers
    Syracuse University
    Academy of the N ew Church, PA- 2010

    Darington Hobson, 6’7″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 37th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2010
    Last NBA Team- Milwaukee Bucks
    University of New Mexico
    Decatur Christian, IL- 2006

    Sir’Dominic Pointer, 6’6” SF
    NBA DRAFT- 53rd Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers, 2015
    Last NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
    St. John’s University
    Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009
     

    Naz Mitrou-Long, 6’4” SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Indiana Pacers
    Iowa State University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010

    Buddy HieldBuddy Hield, 6’4″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 6th Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2016
    Current NBA Team- Philadelphia 76’ers
    Oklahoma University
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2011
    Malcolm BrogdonMalcolm Brogdon, 6’5″ CG
    NBA DRAFT- 36th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2016
    Current NBA Team- Portland Trailblazers
    University of Virginia
    Fayette County, GA- 2008
    Branden DawsonBranden Dawson, 6’6″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 56th Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2015
    Last NBA Team- Los Angeles Clippers Michigan State University
    Gary Lew Wallace, IN- 2010
    Georges Niang, 6’8″ PF
    NBA DRAFT- 50th Pick, Indiana Pacers, 2016
    Current NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
    Iowa State University
    Tilton School , NH – 2011
    Yogi FerrellYogi Ferrell, 6’0″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Los Angeles Clippers
    Indiana University
    Indianapolis Park Tudor, IN – 2011
    Wayne SeldenWayne Selden, 6’5″ SG
    NBA Draft- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- New York Knicks
    Kansas University
    Tilton School, NH- 2011
    DJ WilsonD.J. Wilson, 6’10” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 17th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2017
    Current NBA Team- Philadelphia 76’ers
    University of Michigan
    Sacramento Capital Christian, CA- 2013
    Sterling BrownSterling Brown, 6’6” SF
    NBA DRAFT- 46th Pick, Philadelphia 76’ers, 2017
    Current NBA Team- Los Angeles Lakers
    Southern Methodist University
    Proviso East, IL- 2011
    Nigel Williams-GossNigel Williams-Goss, 6’3” PG
    NBA DRAFT- 55th Pick, Utah Jazz, 2017
    Last NBA Team- Utah Jazz
    Gonzaga University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
    Alec PetersAlec Peters, 6’9” CF
    NBA DRAFT- 54th Pick, Phoenix Suns, 2017
    Last NBA Team- Phoenix Suns
    Valparaiso University
    Washington, IL- 2012
    Mangok MathiangMangok Mathiang, 6’10” C
    NBA DRAFT: Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team: Charlotte Hornets
    University of Louisville
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2010
    Patrick Mc CawPatrick McCaw, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 38th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2016
    Last NBA Team- Toronto Raptors
    University of Nevada-Las Vegas
    St. Louis CBC, MO- 2012
    Xavier Rathan-MayesXavier Rathan-Mayes, 6’4″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Memphis Grizzlies
    Florida State University
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
    Mo BambaMo Bamba, 7’0″ C
    NBA DRAFT- 6th Pick, Orlando Magic, 2018
    Current NBA Team- Philadelphia 76’ers
    University of Texas
    Westtown School, PA- 2014
    Jevon CarterJevon Carter, 6’1″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- 32nd Pick, Memphis Grizzlies, 2018
    Current NBA Team- Chicago Bulls
    West Virginia University
    Proviso East, IL- 2013
    Trevon Bluiett, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Utah Jazz
    Xavier University
    Indianapolis Park Tudor, IN- 2011
    Tyler HerroTyler Herro, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 13th Pick, Miami Heat, 2019
    Current NBA Team- Miami Heat
    University of Kentucky
    Whitnall, WI- 2017
    Nickeil Alexander-WalkerNickeil Alexander-Walker, 6’5″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- 17th Pick, Brooklyn Nets, 2019
    Current NBA Team- Minnesota Timberwolves
    Virginia Tech
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2014
    Nicolas ClaxtonNicolas Claxton, 6’11” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 31st Pick, Brooklyn Nets, 2019
    Current NBA Team- Brooklyn Nets
    University of Georgia
    Legacy Charter School, SC- 2016
    KZ OkpalaKZ Okpala, 6’9″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 32nd Pick, Phoenix Suns, 2019
    Last NBA Team- Sacramento Kings
    Stanford University
    Anaheim Esperanza, CA- 2016
    Ignas BrazdeikisIgnas Brazdeikis, 6’7″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 47th Pick, Sacramento Kings, 2019
    Last NBA Team- Orlando Magic
    University of Michigan
    Orangeville Prep, CANADA- 2017
    Luguentz DortLuguentz Dort, 6’4″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Current NBA Team- Oklahoma City Thunder
    Arizona State University
    Arlington Country Day School, FL- 2015
    Brian BowenBrian Bowen, 6’7″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Indiana Pacers
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2015
    Vic LawVic Law, 6’7″ SF
    NBA Draft- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Orlando Magic
    Northwestern University
    Chicago St. Rita, IL- 2012
    Udoka AzubuikeUdoka Azubuike, 6’11” C
    NBA DRAFT- 27th Pick, Utah Jazz, 2020
    Current NBA Team- Phoenix Suns
    Kansas University
    Potter’s House Christian Academy, FL- 2014

    Chris Duarte, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- 13th Pick, Indiana Pacers, 2021
    Current NBA Team- Sacramento Kings
    University of Oregon
    Redemption Christian Academy, NY- 2016

    Quentin Grimes, 6’5″ PG
    NBA DRAFT- 25th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2021
    Current NBA Team- Detroit Pistons
    University of Houston
    College Park, TX- 2017

    Malcolm Hill, 6’6″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Current NBA Team- New Orleans Pelicans
    University of Illinois
    Belleville East, IL- 2011
    Xavier Sneed, 6’5″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Charlotte Hornets
    Kansas State University
    Hazelwood Central, MO- 2015
    Craig Sword, 6’3″ SG
    NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent
    Last NBA Team- Washington Wizards
    Mississippi State University
    Montgomery Carver, AL- 2011
    Walker Kessler, 7’1″ C
    NBA DRAFT- 22nd Pick, Minnesota Timberwolves, 2022
    Current NBA Team- Utah Jazz
    Auburn University
    Woodward Academy, GA- 2019
    Jaylin Williams, 6’10” PF
    NBA DRAFT- 34th Pick, Oklahoma City Thunder
    Current NBA Team- Oklahoma City Thunder
    University of Arkansas
    Fort Smith Northside, AR- 2019
    EJ Liddell, 6’7″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 41st Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2022
    Current NBA Team- New Orleans Pelicans
    Ohio State University
    Belleville West, IL- 2017 & 2018
    JD Davison, 6’2″ CG
    NBA DRAFT- 53rd Pick, Boston Celtics, 2022
    Current NBA Team- Boston Celtics
    University of Alabama
    The Calhoun School, AL- 2019

    Kobe Brown, 6’8″ SF
    NBA DRAFT- 30th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2023
    Current NBA Team- Los Angeles Clippers 
    University of Missouri
    Huntsville Lee, AL- 2015

     

    Photos- Getty Images

    Continue reading →
  • Professional Basketball “Around the World”

     

    JeQuan Lewis, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- Bourg (France)
    Virginia Commonwealth University
    Dickson County, TN- 2012
    Keanu Pinder, 6’9″ PF
    Euro League- Fuenlabrada (Spain)
    University of Arizona
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2013
    George Conditt, 6’10” C
    NBA G-League- Rip City Remix
    Iowa State University
    Chicago Corliss, IL- 2017
         
    Ethan Happ, 6’10” PF
    Euro League- Gran Canaria (Spain)
    University of Wisconsin
    Rockridge, IL- 2013
    Austin Wiley, 6’11” C
    Euro League- Tofas (Turkey)
    Auburn University
    Spain Park, AL- 2015
    Chris Clarke, 6’6″ SF
    NBA G-League- Delaware Blue Coats
    Texas Tech University
    Cape Henry Collegiate, VA- 2014
         
    Scott Suggs, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- Tours (France)
    University of Washington
    Washington, MO- 2007
    Patrick Richard- 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Cluj Napoca (Romania)
    Mc Neese State University
    Lafayette Carencro, LA- 2007
    Xavier Gibson, 6’11” C
    African League- Interclube de Luanda (Angola)
    Florida State University
    Dothan Northview, AL- 2007
         
    Keaton Nankivil, 6’9″ PF
    Euro League- Betaland CDO (Italy)
    University of Wisconsin
    Madison Memorial, WI- 2006
    Cameron Wells, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- Trefl (Poland)
    The Citadel
    Houston Bellaire, TX- 2006
    Lucca Staiger, 6’5″ SG
    Euro League- Brose BSK (Germany)
    Iowa State University Decatur
    Christian, IL- 2006
         
    Joey Rodriguez, 5’10” PG
    Euro League- Darussafaka (Turkey)
    Virginia Commonwealth University
    Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006
    Jai Lucas, 5’10” PG
    NBA G-League- Canton Charge (USA)
    University of Texas
    Houston Bellaire, TX- 2006
    D’Walyn Roberts, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Wulfen (Germany)
    Texas Tech University
    Duncanville, TX- 2006
         
    Mike Capocci, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Durham Wildcats (England)
    Northwestern University
    Glenbard East, IL- 2006
    Melvin Goins, 5’11” PG
    NBL-Halifax Rainmen (Canada)
    University of Tennessee
    Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006
    Mac Koshwal, 6’10” PF
    NBA G-League- Bakersfield Jam
    De Paul University
    Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006
         
    Senario Hillman, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- Team Germany
    University of Alabama
    Wilkinson County, GA- 2006
    Martavius Adams, 6’9” C
    Latin America League- Manizales (Colombia)
    Arkansas State University
    Wilkinson County, GA- 2006
    Jarryd Cole, 6’7″ PF
    Euro League- Vichy Clermont (France)
    University of Iowa
    KC Winnetonka, MO- 2006
         
    Alvin Abreu, 6’2″ PG
    South America League- Titanes Licey (Dominican Republic)
    University of New Hampshire
    Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006
    Olu Ashaolu, 6’7″ PF
    Latin League- Olimpia (Uruguay)
    University of Oregon
    Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006
    Verdell Jones III, 6’5″ PG
    Euro League- Entente Orleans (France)
    Indiana University
    Champaign Central, IL- 2006-2007
         
    Bradford Burgess, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- Liege (Belgium)
    Virginia Commonwealth University
    Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007
    Chris Hines, 6’0″ PG
    NBA G-League- Iowa Energy (USA)
    Drake University
    Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006
    Stu Douglass, 6’3″ SG
    Israeli League- Elitzur Kiryat Ata (Israel)
    University of Michigan
    Carmel, IN- 2006
         
    Michael Thompson, 5’10” PG
    Afro League- Al Ahly (Egypt)
    Northwestern University
    Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006
    Jeremiah Kelly- 6’0″ PG
    Euro League- Cuxhaven (Germany)
    De Paul University
    Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006
    Marko Petrovic- 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Bosco (Croatia)
    University of San Francisco
    Findlay College Prep, NV- 2009
         
    Edgaras Kvedaravicius, 6’3″ SG
    Euro League- Horsens IC (Denmark)
    Trent InternationalE- 2011
    Dino Jakolis- 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Karlsruhe PS (Germany)
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2010
    Beas Hamga- 7’0″ C
    Euro League- Team Brussels
    University of Alabama-Birmingham
    Decatur Christian, IL- 2006
         
    Mario Stula- 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Zadar (Croatia)
    De Paul University
    Decatur Christian, IL- 2006
    Greg Foster- 6’2″ SG
    Latin League- Carribean Storm (Colombia)
    Saginaw Valley State University
    Indianapolis Howe, IN- 2007
    Larry Bastfield- 5’11” PG
    Panama City Breeze (USA- IBL)
    Morgan State University
    Towson Catholic, MD- 2006
         
    Anthony Thompson- 6’10” PF
    Euro League- Trepca (Kosovo)
    Bradley University
    Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006
    Nolan Dennis- 6’6″ SG
    South America League- Manizales (Colombia)
    Baylor University
    Richland, TX- 2008
    Jonathan Montgomery- 6’5″ SF
    Australia League- Perth Redbacks
    Chicago State University
    Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006
         
    Nate Rakestraw- 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Team Manchester (England)
    University of Arkansas/ Biola College
    Springdale Har-Ber, AR- 2006
    Derek Needham, 6’0” PG
    Euro League- Beskitas (Turkey)
    Fairfield University
    Chicago De La Salle, IL- 2008
    Darien Brothers, 6’3” SG
    Euro League- Sodertalje (Sweden)
    Richmond University
    Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007
         
    Josh Crittle, 6’9” PF
    Euro League- Apoel (Cyprus)
    University of Illinois-Chicago
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2007
    Andrew Fitzgerald, 6’8” PF
    Japan League- Tachikawa Dice
    Oklahoma University
    Towson Catholic, MD- 2006
    Dyricus Simms-Edwards, 6’3” SG
    Mexican League- Jefes (Mexico)
    Bradley University
    Washington, IL- 2008
         
    Josh Edmonds, 6’5” SF
    IBA/PBL- Bloomington Flex (USA)
    Quincy University
    Peoria Notre Dame, IL- 2006
    D.J. Cooper, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- Ironi Hai Motors Ness-Zioni (Israel)
    Ohio University
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2007
    Junior Cadougan, 6’1″ PG
    Canada League- Newfoundland
    Marquette University
    Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006
         
    Roger Franklin, 6’5″ SF
    Euro League- Black Star (Luxembourg)
    University of North Texas
    Duncanville, TX- 2006
    Winston Shepard, 6’9″ SF
    Asia League (CBL)- Macau (China)
    San Diego State University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
    Addison Flynn, 6’2″ PG
    Australian League- Lithgow Lazers
    Tusculum University
    Fayette County, GA- 2008
         
    Gabe Rogers, 6’3″ SG
    Mexican League- Capitanes (Mexico)
    Northern Arizona University
    Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006
    Jeremy Montgomery, 6’3″ SG
    Euro League- Gornik Walbrzych (Poland)
    Cleveland State University
    Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006
    Angus Brandt, 6’10” PF
    Asian League- Kagawa Five Arrows (Japan)
    Oregon State University
    Lake Forest Academy, IL- 2008
         
    Patrick Miller, 6’1” PG
    Euro League- Bamberg (Germany)
    Tennessee State University
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2008
    Cameron Clark, 6’7” SF
    Latin League- Fajardo (Puerto Rico)
    Oklahoma University
    Sherman, TX- 2009
    Juvonte Reddic, 6’9” PF
    Euro League- Elitzur Kiryat Ata (Israel)
    Virginia Commonwealth University
    Quality Education, NC- 2009
         
    Ty Nurse, 6’1” PG
    Canadian League- Halifax Hurricanes (Canada)
    Texas Tech University
    Decatur Christian, IL- 2006
    Leslie Mc Donald, 6’4” SG
    NBA G-League- Erie BayHawks (USA)
    University of North Carolina
    Memphis Briarcrest, TN- 2007
    Jeronne Maymon, 6’7” PF
    Euro League- Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel)
    University of Tennessee
    Madison Memorial, WI- 2006
         
    Brandon Spearman, 6’3” SG
    Middle East League- Al Wakrah (Qatar)
    University of Hawai’i
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2007
    Antonio Ivis, 6’9” PF
    Euro League- Stoja Pula (Croatia)
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2010
    Jacob Mampuya, 6’7” SF
    Euro League- Schwennigen (Germany)
    St. Louis Christian, MO- 2013
         
    Kevin Butler, 6’6” SF
    Euro League- Dresden (Germany)
    University of Texas-Arlington
    Duncanville, TX- 2006
    Myck Kabongo, 6’2” PG
    Afro League- Cape Town (South Africa)
    University of Texas
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
    James Siakam, 6’7″ PF
    Canadian League- Orangeville A’s
    Vanderbilt University
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2009
         
    Kenneth Rhymes, 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Zestaponi (Republic of Georgia)
    Pikeville University
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2008
    Noel Johnson, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- KB Bashkimi Prizren (Russia)
    Auburn University
    Fayette County, GA- 2008
    Mike Liabo, 6’6″ SG
    South America League- Calero (Bolivia)
    University of Tennessee-Martin
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2009
         
    Ben Stelzer, 6’1” PG
    Euro League- Coruna (Spain)
    Michigan Tech
    Manitowoc Roncalli, WI- 2010
    David Rivers, 6’7” SF
    Euro League- Rostock (Germany)
    University of Nebraska
    Little Rock Hall, AR- 2009
    Dylan Sparkman, 6’10” C
    Euro League- Baloncesto Naron (Spain)
    University of Illinois-Springfield
    East Peoria, IL- 2010
         
    Aaron Abram, 6’5” SF
    Asian League- Al-Taraf (Saudi Arabia)
    Oklahoma Baptist University
    Gary Lew Wallace, IN- 2010
    Kevin Kaspar, 6’0” PG
    Turkish League- TED Ankara (Turkey)
    Western Kentucky University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
    Michal Banczer, 6’6” SG
    Euro League- Dagenham Dragons (England)
    St. Norbert College
    Lake Forest Academy, IL- 2009
         
    Jordan Davis, 5’10” PG
    Euro League- Sheffield Sharks (Great Britain)
    Tampa University
    Tampa Sickles, FL- 2008
    Calvin Godfrey, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- Manisa (Turkey)
    Memphis University
    Milwaukee Custer, WI- 2007
    Denmark Mc Donald, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- Usti n Labem (Czech Republic)
    Trinity Western University (Canada)
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2009
         
    Janari Joesaar, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- Anwi (Poland)
    Texas-Rio Grande Valley
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2011
    Aaron Bowen, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- Esgueira (Poland)
    Georgetown University
    Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009
    Negus Webster-Chan, 6’6″ SG
    Canadian League- Montreal Alliance
    University of Hawaii
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
         
    Rashawn Rembert, 6’3” SG
    Euro League- Sheffield Sharks (England)
    East Tennessee State University
    Tampa Sickles, FL- 2008
    Jamie Adams, 5’10” PG
    New Zealand League- Canterbury Rams
    Florida A&M University
    Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2008
    Will Clark, 6’10” C
    ABA- Laredo Swarm (USA)
    Texas Southern University
    Rockwood Summit, MO- 2008
         
    Martavian Payne, 6’3″ SG
    Latin League- CAN Oruru (Bolivia)
    Lindenwood University
    St. Louis Imagine Prep, MO- 2011
    Marcus Gilbert, 6’6” SG
    Latin League- Heroes (Venezuela)
    Fairfield University
    Academy of the New Church, PA- 2010
    Adam Smith, 6’1” PG
    Euro League- Bilbao (Spain)
    Georgia Tech
    Fayette County, GA- 2008
         
    Rakeem Dickerson, 6’0” PG
    Euro League – Essaouira (Morocco)
    Central Missouri University
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2010
    Myles Taylor, 6’7″ PF
    Canadian League- Halifax Hurricanes
    University of Tennessee-Martin
    Little Rock Hall, AR- 2009
    Stefan Jankovic, 6’11” PF
    Canadian League- Vancouver Bandits
    University of Hawai’i
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
         
    Roosevelt Jones, 6’4″ SG
    NBA G-League- Canton Charge
    Butler University
    O’Fallon, IL- 2010
    Goodluck Okonoboh, 6’10” PF
    Asia League- E.N. Paralinma (Cyprus)
    University of Nevada-Las Vegas
    Tilton School, NH- 2011
    Aly Ahmed, 6’10” C
    African League- Al Ettehad (Egypt)
    University of California-Bakersfield
    Trent InternationalE, TX- 2011
         
    P.J. Boutte, 5’8″ PG
    Mexican League- Bardos Jerez
    The Citadel
    Indianapolis Howe, IN- 2008
    Paul Jesperson, 6’6″ SG
    South America League- Gimnasio (Argentina)
    University of Northern Iowa
    Merrill, WI- 2010
    Lucas Vezaro, 6’4″ SG
    South America League- Joinville (Brazil)
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2013
         
    Olalekan Ajayi, 6’11” C
    African League- US Monastir (Tunisia)
    Cal State-Northridge
    Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009
    Trae Anderson, 6’5″ SG
    Canadian League- Windsor Express
    Eastern Illinois University
    Hazelwood Central, MO- 2009
    De Juan Marrero, 6’5″ SF
    P.R. League- Ponce (Puerto Rico)
    Morehead State University
    Gary Bowman Academy, IN- 2009
         
    Evan Mc Gaughey, 6’9″ PF
    Latin League- Valdivia (Chile)
    Quincy University
    Illini West, IL- 2011
    JaVontae’ Hawkins, 6’5″ SG
    Euro League- Ludwigsburg (Germany)
    Fordham University
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
    Miles Bowman, 6’5″ SF
    Euro League- Miercurea Ciuc (Romania)
    High Point University
    Quality Education, NC- 2009
         
    Paris Lee, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- ASVEL (France)
    Illinois State University
    Proviso East, IL- 2011
    Bruce Barron, 6’4″ SG
    NABL- Dallas Hoyas (USA)
    University of Oregon
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2010
    Landen Lucas, 6’10” PF
    Euro League- Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus)
    Kansas University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
         
    Kalin Fisher, 6’2″ CG
    Euro League- Agriniou (Greece)
    Hampton University
    Proviso East, IL- 2014
    Torren Jones, 6’9″ PF
    Latin League- Soles (Dominican Republic)
    William Penn University
    Chandler Basha, AZ- 2010
    Jordan Martin, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- Sampaense Basket (Portugal)
    Missouri State University
    Hazelwood Central, MO- 2009
         
    Charles Matthews, 6’6″ SG
    NBA G-League: Windy City Bulls
    University of Michigan
    Chicago St. Rita, IL- 2012
    Dylan Ennis, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- Murcia (Spain)
    University of Oregon
    Lake Forest Academy, IL- 2009
    Xavier Newson, 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Cordoba (Spain)
    Goshen College
    Peoria Richwoods, IL- 2012
         
    Ryan King, 6’7″ SF
    Latin America League- Santiagueno BC (El Salvador)
    Northwestern State University
    Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009
    Janarius Middleton, 6’8″ PF
    Asian League- Samaheej (Bahrain)
    Jackson State University
    Greenwood Amanda Elzy, MS- 2012
    Elijah Macon, 6’9″ PF
    South America League- Club Deportes de Talca (Chile)
    West Virginia University
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
         
    Shea Feehan, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- KB Prishtina (Kosovo)
    Evansville University
    Peoria Notre Dame, IL- 2011
    Dan Solioz, 6’2″ SG
    Euro League- Collombey-Muraz (Switzerland)
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2014
    Hanner Mosquera-Perea, 6’9″ PF
    South American League- Tigrillos de Antioquia (Colombia)
    East Tennessee State University
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2010
         
    Brandon Newman, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- Ansbach (Germany)
    Lindenwood University
    Brookfield Central, WI- 2013
    Obij Aget, 7’2″ C
    NBA G-League-  Iowa Wolves
    University of New Mexico
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2010
    Jaylon Tate, 6’3″ SG
    Canadian League- London Lightning
    University of Illinois
    Chicago De La Salle, IL- 2009
         
    Evan Payne, 6’2″ CG
    Euro League- Kozuv (North Macedonia)
    Long Beach State University
    Huntington Prep, WV- 2011
    Agustin Da Costa, 6’5″ CG
    Latin League- Capital Montevideo (Uruguay)
    Redemption Christian, NY- 2016
    Marin Maric, 6’11” C
    Euro League- Andorra (Spain)
    De Paul University
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2012
         
    Riley La Chance, 6’2″ PG
    NBA G-League: Osceola Magic
    Vanderbilt University
    Brookfield Central, WI- 2013
    Sam Logwood, 6’7″ SF
    D.R. League- Cupes
    University of New Mexico
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2013
    Antravious Simmons, 6’9″ PF
    Euro League- BBC Bascharage (Luxembuorg)
    Florida Gulf Coast University
    South Miami, FL- 2012
         
    Malachi Smith, 6’4″ SG
    NBA G-League- Wisconsin Herd
    Gonzaga University
    Belleville West, IL- 2017
    Johnathon Wilkins, 6’10” PF
    Euro League- Marseille (France)
    New Mexico State University
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2012
    Benas Griciunas, 7’0″ C
    Euro League- Lietkabelis (Lithuania)
    Eastern Washington University
    Findlay Prep, NV- 2010
         
    Ran Tut, 6’9″ SF
    Euro League- Almeria (Spain)
    Angelo State University
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2010
    Matej Delinac, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- FSU Selfoss (Iceland)    Slippery Rock University
    Brehm Prep, IL- 2010
    Branden Jenkins, 6’5″ SG
    NBA G-League- Erie BayHawks
    Texas Wesleyan University
    Proviso East, IL- 2011
         
    Alex Foster, 6’8″ SF
    Euro League- CIU (Republic of Georgia)
    Albany University
    Chicago De La Salle, IL- 2009
    Jaron Hopkins, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- Vitoria SC (Portugal)
    Fresno State University
    Chandler Basha, AZ- 2010
    Jordan Barnett, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Sopron KC (Hungary)
    University of Missouri
    St. Louis CBC, MO- 2013
         
    Uchenna Iroegbu, 6’0″ PG
    Middle-East League: Al Shamal (Qatar)
    Stony Brook University
    Capital Christian, CA- 2013
    Savon Goodman, 6’6″ SF
    Asia League- Stapac (Indonesia)
    Shaw University
    Academy of the New Church, PA- 2010
    Ahmed Hamdy, 6’9″ PF
    African League- Al Ahly Cairo (Egypt)
    Texas Christian University
    Trent Internationale- 2011
         
    Darreon Reddick, 6’3″ PG
    Mexican League- Los Mochis
    Tennessee State University
    Belleville East, IL- 2011
    Vasa Pusica, 6’5″ SG
    Euro League- Slask (Poland)
    Northeastern University
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2013
    Ruben Guerrero, 7’0″ C
    Euro League- Obradoiro (Spain)
    Samford University
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2013
         
    Travis Munnings, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Boulazac (France)
    University of Louisiana-Monroe
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2013
    Brandon Austin, 6’5″ SG
    Latin League- Taurinos (Venezuela)
    Samford University
    Montgomery Carver, AL- 2014
    Manroop Clair, 6’1″ PG
    Canadian League- UBC
    Seattle University
    Trent Internationale, TX- 2011
         
    Enis Memic, 6’9″ PF
    Euro League- KK Bosna-Royal (Bosnia)
    Missouri Southern University
    St. Louis Christian, MO- 2014
    James Thompson, 6’10” C
    Euro League- Cholet (France)
    Eastern Michigan University
    Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA- 2013
    Micky Jean-Philippe, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- Belfius Mons (Belgium)
    Cy-Fair Learning Center, TX- 2018
         
    James Batemon, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- Karditsas (Greece)
    Loyola Marymount University
    Milwaukee Riverside University, WI- 2012
    Lewis Sullivan, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Split (Croatia)
    University of Alabama-Birmingham
    Hazel Green, AL- 2012
    Darrell Riley, 5’8″ PG
    Euro League- Erebuni (Armenia)
    University of Detroit-Mercy
    Milwaukee North Division, WI- 2013
         
    Jordan Caroline, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Fuenlabrada (Spain)
    University of Nevada
    Champaign Central, IL- 2011
    Kevin Baker, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- Prizreni-16 (Kosovo)
    Troy University
    St. Louis Imagine Prep, MO- 2011
    Deion Lavender, 6’3″ PG
    Asia League- Aldar Tanan Garid (Mongolia)
    Valparaiso University
    Alton Marquette, IL- 2012
         
    Munis Tutu, 6’0″ PG
    Canadian League- Edmonton Stingers
    Carleton University (Canada)
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2013
    Godwin Boahen, 6’1″ PG
    Euro League- Huelva Comercio (Spain)
    University of Illinois-Chicago
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2014
    David Kapinga, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- Jonava (Lithuania)
    Union College
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2013
         
    Adrio Bailey, 6’6″ SF
    Australian League- Frankston Blues
    University of Arkansas
    Campti Lakeview, LA- 2014
    Antonio Williams, 6’2″ CG
    Euro League- Plymouth City Patriots (England)
    Kent State University
    Proviso East, IL- 2015
    Chris Harris, 6’11” C
    Euro League- Golden Eagle Ylli (Kosovo)
    University of Houston
    Houston Madison, TX- 2014
         
    James Banks, 6’10” C
    NBA G-League- Maine Celtics
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2015
    Damir Hadzic, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Caserta Accademy (Italy)
    Flagler College
    Arlington Country Day, FL- 2015
    Myles Carter, 6’9″ C
    Euro League- Trapani (Italy)
    Seattle University
    Chicago St. Rita, IL- 2012
         
    Rolands Opalevs, 6’4″ SG
    Euro League- Monteroni (Italia)
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2015
    Koch Bar, 6’11” C
    Euro League- Horsens IC (Denmark)
    Bradley University
    Arlington Country Day, FL- 2015
    Alex Olesinski, 6’10” PF
    Euro League- Anwil Wloclawek (Poland)
    U.C.L.A
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2013
         
    Adrian Wong, 6’3″ PG
    Asia League- Rain or Shine Painters (Philippines)
    Euless Trinity, TX- 2013
    Zeke Moore, 6’7″ SG
    Canadian League- Scarborough Shooting Stars
    SIU-Edwardsville
    St. Louis Riverview Gardens, MO- 2015
    Benson Lin, 6’4″ PG
    CBA- Tianjin Pioneers (China)
    Bryant University
    Wesley Christian School, KY- 2016
         
    Chaz Glotta, 6’3″ CG
    South American League- Condores de Cundinamarca (Colombia)
    Northern Colorado University
    Fort Zumwalt North, MO- 2013
    Germaine Roebuck, 6’5″ SF
    African League- City Oilers (Uganda)
    Calumet College of St. Joseph
    Champaign Central, IL- 2014
    Rayan Glineur, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- Virtus PSG (Italy)
    Cy-Fair Learning Center, TX- 2018
         
    Kevin Zhang, 6’9″ SF
    CBA- Liaoning Flying Leopards (China)
    Tulane University
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2015
    Jordan Barnes, 5’10” PG
    Euro League- Giessen (Germany)
    Indiana State University
    St. Louis CBC, MO- 2013
    Darien Mc Clain, 5’10” PG
    Euro League- Targu Jiu (Romania)
    Azusa Pacific University
    O’Fallon, IL- 2014
         
    Marcus Evans, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- Cheshire Phoenix (England)
    Virginia Commonwealth University
    Cape Henry Collegiate, VA- 2014
    Rob Howard, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- Oberwart Gunners (Austria)
    University of Illinois-Chicago
    Michigan City, IN- 2015
    Sam Orf, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- BC Flyers Wels (Austria)
    University of Alabama-Huntsville
    St. Louis CBC, MO- 2013
         
    Brandon Davis, 6’2″ PG
    Latin America- Brujos de Guayama (Puerto Rico)
    Sacramento State University
    Mission Hills Bishop Alemany, CA- 2015
    Jackson Makoi, 6’5″ SG
    Australian League- Sydney Kings
    Daytona State College
    St. Louis Christian Academy, MO- 2018
    Joshua Roberts, 6’3″ SG
    Euro League- Artsakh (Armenia) 
    Roosevelt University
    Chicago Westinghouse, IL- 2015
         
    Jeremiah Tilmon, 6’10” C
    NBA G-League- Greensboro Swarm
    University of Missouri
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2015
    Ty Gadsden, 6’1″ PG
    Mexican League- Hermasillo
    University of North Carolina-Wilmington
    Arlington Country Day, FL- 2015
    Anton Ivy, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- Fellbach (Germany)
    Arizona Christian University
    Peoria Manual, IL- 2013
         
    Alanas Urbonas, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Mazeikiai (Lithuania)
    Orangeville Prep, Canada- 2017
    Juan Ducasse, 6’9″ SF
    Latin America- Hebraica Montevideo (Uruguay)
    Santa Clara University
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2016
    Jhivvan Jackson, 6’0″ PG
    Euro League- Charleroi (Belgium)
    University of Texas- San Antonio
    Euless Trinity, TX- 2013
         
    Tyger Campbell, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- Saint Quentin (France)
    U.C.L.A
    La Lumiere School, IN- 2015
    ShanQuan Hemphill, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- KK Bosco Zagreb (Croatia)
    Drake University
    Michigan City, IN- 2015
    Alonzo Verge, 6’3″ CG
    Euro League- AS Apollon Patris (Greece)
    University of Nebraska
    Arlington Country Day, FL- 2015
         
    Darian Adams, 6’3″ PG
    Euro League- Caledonia Gladiators (United Kingdom)
    Jacksonville State University
    Montgomery Carver, AL- 2014
    Nick Robinson, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- KK Vrsac Swisslion (Serbia)
    Western Carolina University
    Chicago Kenwood, IL- 2014
    Da’Monte Williams, 6’3″ SG
    Euro League- U.D. Oliveirense (Portugal)
    University of Illinois
    Peoria Manual, IL- 2013
         
    Manny Patterson, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- Kauhajoki (Finland)
    Southeast Missouri State University
    Chicago Kenwood, IL- 2016
    Mamadou Diarra, 6’9″ PF
    NBA G-League- Iowa Wolves
    Tennessee Tech University
    St. Louis Christian, MO- 2018
    Travon Bunch, 6’11” C
    Euro League- Cair 2030 Skopje (North Macedonia)
    Grambling State University
    St. Louis Christian, MO- 2013
         
    Luis Mora, 6’3″ PG
    Latin League- Piratas de la Guaira (Venezuela)
    Dillard University
    Redemption Christian Academy, NY- 2016
    Daivien Williamson, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- Naestved Team Fog (Denmark)
    Wake Forest University
    Winston-Salem Prep, NC- 2017
    Matthew Grace, 6’9″ SF
    Canadian League- Scarborough Shooting Stars
    Richmond University
    The Rise Centre Academy, CAN- 2017
         
    Adong Makuoi, 6’9″ C
    Canadian League-  Saskatchewan Rattlers
    Tennessee State University
    The Rise Centre Academy, CAN- 2017
    Deon Ejim, 6’7″ SF
    Canadian League- Calgary Surge
    University of Illinois-Chicago
    The Rise Centre Academy, CAN- 2017
    Isaiah Bujdoso, 6’4″ PG
    Canadian League- Niagara River Lions
    Loyola University (Chicago)
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2016
         
    Courvoisier McCauley, 6’5″ SG
    Euro League- Residence Walferdange (Luxembuorg)
    Indiana State University
    Indianapolis Manual, IN- 2016
    Zidane Moore, 6’2″ PG
    Euro League- EBS Holbaek-Stenhus (Denmark)
    Lewis & Clark Community College
    St. Louis Riverview Gardens, MO- 2015
    Jalen Moore, 5’11” PG
    Euro League- Haukar (Iceland)
    Oakland University
    Cloverdale, IN- 2016
         
    Joe Reece, 6’8″ PF
    Euro League- KK Feniks (North Macedonia)
    Duquesne University
    St. Louis Vashon, MO- 2014
    Demarius Jacobs, 6’3″ CG
    Euro League- Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus)
    Ball State University
    Chicago Uplift, IL- 2016
    Parker Stewart, 6’5″ SG
    Euro League- B. Braun Sheffield Sharks (England)
    University of Tennessee-Martin
    Union City, TN- 2016
         
    Jamal Johnson, 6’4″ PG
    Euro League- Mornar (Montenegro)
    University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
    Spain Park, AL- 2015
    Tim Finke, 6’6″ SG
    Euro League- Umea (Sweden)
    Wright State University
    Champaign Central, IL- 2015
    JaVonte Perkins, 6’6″ SG
    Australian League- Knox Raiders
    Saint Louis University
    St. Louis Miller Career Academy, MO- 2016
         
    Avan Nava, 6’2″ PG
    Asia League- Seoul Thunders (South Korea)
    St. Francis Xavier University (Canada)
    The Rise Centre Academy, CAN- 2017
    Michal Nowak, 6’2″ SG
    Euro League- Katy Wroclawskie (Poland)
    Lake Forest Academy, IL- 2019
    Zsombor Vertes, 6’6″ SF
    Euro League- Zamora (Spain)
    Rabun Gap-Nacoochee, GA- 2021
         
    Marek Nelson, 6’7″ SF
    Australian League- Kalamunda ES
    Nicholls State University
    Sunrise Christian Academy, KS- 2016
    Isaiah Bigelow, 6’7″ SF
    Euro League- Zalakeramia ZTE KK (Hungary)
    Richmond University
    Greensboro Smith, NC- 2017
     

     

    Continue reading →
  • 2023-2024 ToC All-Collegiate Team

     

    1st Team

    Caleb Love, 6’4″ Sr.
    Arizona Wildcats
    St. Louis CBC, MO- 2018
    DaRon Holmes, 6’10” Jr.
    Dayton Flyers
    Goodyear Millennium, AZ- 2019
    PLAYER OF THE YEAR

    Baye Ndongo, 6’9″ Fr.
    Georgia Tech Yellowjackets
    Colorado Prep, CO- 2021

    Antonio Reeves, 6’6″ Sr.
    Kentucky Wildcats
    Chicago Kenwood, IL- 2016
    Malik Hall, 6’8″ Sr.
    Michigan State Spartans
    Sunrise Christian, KS- 2016

     

    2nd Team

    Trey Galloway, 6’5″ Jr.
    Indiana Hoosiers
    Culver Academies, IN- 2019
    Issac McBride, 6’1″ Sr.
    Oral Roberts Golden Eagles
    Little Rock Baptist, AR- 2015
    Danny Wolf, 7’0″ So.
    Yale Bulldogs
    Lake Forest Academy, IL- 2019
    Milan Momcilovic, 6’8″ Fr.
    Iowa State Cyclones
    Pewaukee, WI- 2021/2022
    Noah Reynolds, 6’3″ Jr.
    UW-Green Bay Phoenix
    Peoria Notre Dame, IL- 2020

     

    Continue reading →
  • 2023-2024: Players on the RISE!

     

    Players on the RISE!

    Owen Freeman, 6’10” Fr.
    Iowa Hawkeyes
    Moline, IL- 2022
    Houston Mallette, 6’5″ Jr.
    Pepperdine Wave/ Transfer to Alabama
    Pacifica Christian, CA- 2018
    Zachary Davis, 6’8″ So.
    South Carolina Gamecocks
    Denmark-Olar, SC- 2019
    Jared Coleman-Jones, 6’10” Jr.
    Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders
    Potter’s House Christian, FL- 2016
    Will Richard, 6’5″ Jr.
    Florida Gators
    Woodward Academy, GA- 2019
    Brock Wisne, 6’9″ So.
    Northern Colorado Bears
    Colorado Prep, CO- 2021
    Christ Essandoko, 7’0″ Fr.
    Saint Joseph’s Hawks/Transfer to Providence College
    Winston-Salem Christian, NC- 2021

     

    Quimari Peterson, 6’1″ Jr.
    East Tennessee State Buccaneers
    Gary West Side, IN- 2019
    TOP FRESHMEN 
    6’5″ SG  David Douglas, jr.
    6’9″ PF  Dylan James
    UW-Green Bay Phoenix
    Georgia Bulldogs
    Yorkville Christian, IL- 2022
    Winter Haven, FL- 2022
    6’2″ PG  Jeremy Fears
    6’2″ PG  Dai Dai Ames
    Michigan State Spartans
    Kansas State Wildcats
    Joliet West, IL- 2022
    Chicago Morgan Park, IL- 2019
    6’0″ PG  Brock Harding
    6’9″ PF  Rashaud Marshall
    Iowa Hawkeyes
    Ole Miss Rebels
    Moline, IL- 2022
    Blytheville, AR- 2022
    *Transfer- Arkansas State

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Continue reading →
  • ToC Collegiate Players

    BIG 10

    +Michael Thompson, Northwestern Chicago Lincoln Park
    +Mike Capocci, Northwestern Glenbard East
    +Vic Law, Northwestern Chicago St. Rita
    +Keaton Nankivil, Wisconsin Madison Memorial
    +Ethan Happ, Wisconsin Rockridge
    +Jarryd Cole, Iowa Kansas City Winnetonka
    +Matt Roth, Indiana Washington
    +Daniel Moore, Indiana Carmel
    +Verdell Jones, Indiana Champaign Central
    +Max Bielfeldt, Indiana Peoria Notre Dame
    +Yogi Ferrell, Indiana Indianapolis Park Tudor
    +Stu Douglass, Michigan Carmel
    +D.J. Wilson, Michigan Sacramento Capital Christian
    +Charles Matthews, Michigan Chicago St. Rita
    +Ignas Brazdeikis, Michigan Orangeville Prep
    +Oto Osenieks, Minnesota Brehm Prep
    +Jay Simpson, Purdue Champaign Central
    +Branden Dawson, Michigan State Gary Lew Wallace
    +Lourawls “Tum Tum” Nairn, Michigan State Sunrise Christian Academy
    +David Rivers, Nebraska Little Rock Hall
    +Alonzo Verge, Nebraska Arlington Country Day
    +Malcolm Hill, Illinois Belleville East
    +Jaylon Tate, Illinois Chicago De La Salle
    +Clayton Jones, Illinois Champaign Central
    +Drew Cayce, Illinois La Lumiere School
    +Da’Monte Williams, Illinois Peoria Manual
    +E.J. Liddell, Ohio State Belleville West
    +Justin Taphorn, Wisconsin Pekin
    +Amarion Nimmers, Iowa Rock Island
    +Malik Hall, Michigan State Sunrise Christian Academy
    Trey Galloway, Indiana, sr. Culver Academies
    Danny Wolf, Michigan, jr. Lake Forest Academy
    Jeremy Fears, Michigan State, so. Joliet West
    Owen Freeman, Iowa, so. Moline
    Brock Harding, Iowa, so. Moline
    Morez Johnson, Illinois, fr. Chicago St. Rita
    LJ Cason, Michigan, fr. Victory Christian
    Cooper Koch, Iowa, fr. Peoria Notre Dame/Metamora
    Nick Janowski, Nebraska, fr. Pewaukee
    Lathan Sommerville, Rutgers, fr. Peoria Notre Dame
    @Jeremiah Fears, Illinois Joliet West

    BIG EAST

    +Mac Koshwal, De Paul Boys to Men Academy
    +Jamel Jackson, Seton Hall Boys to Men Academy
    +Mario Stula, DePaul Decatur Christian
    +Jeremiah Kelly, DePaul Boys to Men Academy
    +Junior Cadougan, Marquette Humble Christian Life Academy
    +Amir Garrett, St. John’s Findlay Prep
    +Edwind Mc Ghee, De Paul Champaign Central
    +Charles Mc Kinney, De Paul Quality Education Academy
    +Aaron Bowen, Georgetown Quality Education Academy
    +Sir’Dominic Pointer, St. John’s Quality Education Academy
    +Chier Ajou, Seton Hall Culver Military Academy
    +Roosevelt Jones, Butler O’Fallon
    +David Molinari, De Paul Peoria Notre Dame
    +Alex O’Neill, Creighton Peoria Notre Dame
    +Trey Pettus, Butler St. Louis MICDS
    +Marin Maric, De Paul La Lumiere School
    +Trevon Bluiett, Xavier Indianapolis Park Tudor
    +Matt Heldt, Marquette Neenah
    +Mick Sullivan, De Paul Aurora Marmion Academy
    +Markese Jacobs, De Paul Chicago Uplift
    +Jair Bolden, Butler Westtown School
    Christ Essandoko, Providence, so. Winston-Salem Christian
    Demarius Owens, Marquette, fr. Western Reserve Academy

    PAC 12

    +Jerryd Bayless, Arizona Phoenix Saint Mary’s
    +Olu Ashaolu, Oregon Humble Christian Life
    +Scott Suggs, Washington Washington
    +Angus Brandt, Oregon State Lake Forest Academy
    +Dwight Powell, Stanford Bradenton IMG Academies
    +Nick Johnson, Arizona Findlay College Prep
    +Keanu Pinder, Arizona Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Savon Goodman, Arizona State Academy of the New Church
    +Dylan Ennis, Oregon Lake Forest Academy
    +KZ Okpala, Stanford Anaheim Esperanza
    +Luguentz Dort, Arizona State Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
    +Alex Olesinski, UCLA La Lumiere School
    +Antoine Vernon, Oregon State The Rise Centre Academy
    +Chris Duarte, Oregon Redemption Christian Academy
    +Tyger Campbell, UCLA La Lumiere School

    AMERICA EAST

    +Alvin Abreu, New Hampshire Boys to Men Academy
    +Williams Gabriel, New Hampshire Huntington Prep
    +Alex Foster, Albany Chicago De La Salle
    +Uchenna Iroegbu, Stony Brook Sacramento Capital Christian
    +Jo Jo Anderson, Albany La Lumiere School
    Alpha Chibambe, UM-Baltimore County, so. St. Louis Christian Academy
    Caleb Middleton, New Hampshire, fr. Western Reserve Academy

    SEC

    +Nick Calathes, Florida Lake Howell
    +Nate Rakestraw, Arkansas Springdale Har-Ber
    +Chandler Parsons, Florida Lake Howell
    +Senario Hillman, Alabama Wilkinson County
    +Melvin Goins, Tennessee Humble Christian Life
    +DeAndre Liggins, Kentucky Chicago George Washington
    +Michael Sanchez, Arkansas Springdale Har-Ber
    +Anthony Davis, Kentucky Chicago Perspectives
    +Noel Johnson, Auburn Fayette County
    +B.J. Young, Arkansas Hazelwood Central
    +Nerlens Noel, Kentucky Tilton School
    +Domonique Bull, Missouri Tilton School
    +Jeronne Maymon, Tennessee Madison Memorial
    +Jabari Brown, Missouri Findlay Prep
    +James Siakam, Vanderbilt Brehm Prep
    +Craig Sword, Mississippi State Montgomery Carver
    +Ryan Rosburg, Missouri Chesterfield Marquette
    +Peyton Allen, Texas A&M Chatham Glenwood
    +Ray Doby, South Carolina St. Louis CBC
    +Gerald Glass, jr., Mississippi Greenwood Amanda Elzy
    +Branden Jenkins, LSU Proviso East
    +Joe Strugg, Mississippi State Montgomery Carver
    +Jake Coddington, Mississippi Alton Marquette
    +Riley La Chance, Vanderbilt Brookfield Central
    +Jordan Barnett, Missouri St. Louis CBC
    +Reed Vial, LSU Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist
    +Joe Toye, Vanderbilt La Lumiere School
    +Tyler Herro, Kentucky Whitnall
    +Nicolas Claxton, Georgia Legacy Charter School
    +Austin Wiley, Auburn Spain Park
    +Adrio Bailey, Arkansas Campti Lakeview
    +Jeremiah Tilmon, Missouri La Lumiere School
    +JD Davison, Alabama Calhoun School
    +Walker Kessler, Auburn Woodward Academy
    +Jaylin Williams, Arkansas Fort Smith Northside
    +Kobe Brown, Missouri Huntsville Lee
    +Connor Vanover, Missouri Little Rock Baptist
    +Antonio Reeves, Kentucky Chicago Kenwood
    Houston Mallette, Alabama, sr. Pacifica Chrisian
    Will Richard, Florida, sr. Woodward Academy
    Zachary Davis, South Carolina, jr. Denmark-Olar
    Dylan James, Georgia, so. Winter Haven
    Chris McDermott, Texas A&M, fr. Houston Booker T. Washington
    Dayton Forsythe, Oklahoma, fr. Dale
    @DeWayne Brown, Tennessee Hoover

    ACC

    +Ed Davis, North Carolina Richmond Benedictine
    +Donte Greene, Syracuse Towson Catholic
    +Malcolm Delaney, Virginia Tech Towson Catholic
    +Xavier Gibson, Florida State Dothan Northview
    +Nick Foreman, Georgia Tech Bellaire
    +John Henson, North Carolina Tampa Sickles
    +Reggie Bullock, North Carolina Kinston
    +Leslie McDonald, North Carolina Memphis Briarcrest
    +Todd Zafirovski, Duke Lake Forest Academy
    +Rakeem Christmas, Syracuse Academy of the New Church
    +Adam Smith, Georgia Tech Fayette County
    +Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia Fayette County
    +Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Florida State Huntington Prep
    +Zion Williamson, Duke Spartanburg Day School
    +Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Virginia Tech St. Louis Christian Academy
    +James Banks, Georgia Tech La Lumiere School
    +Paul Grinde, Clemson Cape Henry Collegiate
    +Daivien Williamson, Wake Forest Winston-Salem Prep
    Jaylan Gainey, Florida State, sr. Greensboro Smith
    Zack Austin, Pittsburgh, sr. Winston-Salem Prep
    *Jalen Washington, North Carolina, jr. Gary West Side
    Baye Ndongo, Georgia Tech, so. Colorado Prep
    Jaden Schutt, Virginia Tech, so. Yorkville Christian
    Dai Dai Ames, Virginia, so. Chicago Morgan Park
    Kon Knueppel, Duke, fr. Wisconsin Lutheran
    James Brown, North Carolina, fr. Chicago St. Rita

    MISSOURI VALLEY

    +Jake Kelly, Indiana State Carmel
    +Trey Jones, Wichita State Sherman
    +Anthony Thompson, Bradley Houston Klein Forest
    +Isaiah Rhine, Missouri State Versailles Morgan County
    +Toure’ Murry, Wichita State Houston Klein Forest
    +David Smith, Drake Lake Forest Academy
    +Chris Hines, Drake Houston Klein Forest
    +Dyricus Simms-Edwards, Bradley Washington
    +Jordan Prosser, Bradley Eureka
    +Darrion Harris, Bradley St. Louis Whitfield
    +Paul Jesperson, Northern Iowa Merrill
    +Mike Shaw, Bradley Chicago De La Salle
    +Paris Lee, Illinois State Proviso East
    +Willie Wiley, Evansville Springfield
    +Shea Feehan, Evansville Peoria Notre Dame
    +Jordan Martin, Missouri State Hazelwood Central
    +Lou Griffith, Bradley Washington
    +Donovan Franklin, Indiana State O’Fallon
    +Robin Thompson, Missouri State St. Louis MICDS
    +De’Antae Mc Murray, Drake Alton Marquette
    +Brandon Murphy, Indiana State Montgomery Carver
    +Tanveer Bhullar, Missouri State Huntington Prep
    +Austin Weiher, Southern Illinois Creating Young Minds Academy
    +Obediah Church, Missouri State Springfield
    +Deion Lavender, Valparaiso Alton Marquette
    +Peter Hanley, Bradley Peoria Notre Dame
    +Joshua Webster, Missouri State St. Louis CBC
    +Jordan Barnes, Indiana State St. Louis CBC
    +Koch Bar, Bradley Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
    +Ryan Fazekas, Valparaiso Michigan City Marquette
    +Taylor Bruninga, Illinois State Illini Bluffs
    +ShanQuan Hemphill, Drake Michigan City
    +Keith Clemons, Loyola (Chicago) Wesley Christian School
    +Cooper Neese, Indiana State Cloverdale
    +Courvoisier McCauley, Indiana State Indianapolis Manual
    +Christopher Cross, Southern Illinois Urbana
    +RJ McGee, Southern Illinois Chicago Kenwood
    Darius De Aveiro, Valparaiso, sr. The Rise Centre Academy
    Ty Pence, Illinois State, so. St. Joseph-Ogden
    Kennard Davis, Southern Illinois, so. St. Louis Vashon
    Grant Welch, Illinois-Chicago, so. Moline
    Jayce Nathaniel, Illinois-Chicago, fr. Sugar Hill Lanier
    Justus McNair, Valparaiso, fr. Joliet West
    Jaheem Webber, Southern Illinois, fr. Normal Community
    Bobby Cannon, Indiana State, fr. Quality Education Academy
    Nick Feather, Illinois State, fr. Heyworth
    Gus Rugaard, Bradley, fr. Morton

    WAC

    +Jonathan Montgomery, Chicago State Chicago Lincoln Park
    +Blake Davis, Grand Canyon Phoenix St. Mary’s
    +Brandon Spearman, Hawai’i Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +John Paul, Utah Valley La Lumiere School
    +Shaquille Boga, Texas-Pan American Mc Cluer
    +Andreas Bigum, Texas-Pan American Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Negus Webster-Chan, Hawai’i Huntington Prep
    +Sadiq Inuwa, Cal State-Bakersfield La Lumiere School
    +Janari Joesaar, Texas-Rio Grande Valley Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Jared Dimakos, Chicago State Lake Forest Academy
    +Aly Ahmed, Cal State-Bakersfield Trent InternationalE
    +RaVonn Posey, Cal State-Bakersfield Milwaukee Riverside University
    +Stefan Jankovic, Hawai’i Huntington Prep
    +Manroop Clair, Seattle Trent InternationalE
    +Telly Davenport, Utah Valley Idaho Falls Bonneville
    +Moataz Aly Hosny, Cal State-Bakersfield Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Johnathon Wilkins, New Mexico State La Lumiere School
    +Moe Mc Donald, Texas-Rio Grande Valley IMG Academy
    +Myles Carter, Seattle Chicago St. Rita
    +Coreyoun Rushin, Tarleton State Chicago Westinghouse
    Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe, Seattle, sr. Orangeville Prep

    BIG 12

    +De Andre Jordan, Texas A&M Humble Christian Life Academy
    +Lucca Staiger, Iowa State Decatur Christian
    +Tobi Oyedeji, Texas A&M Bellaire
    +D’Walyn Roberts, Texas Tech Duncanville
    +Tristan Thompson, Texas Findlay College Prep
    +Jai Lucas, Texas Bellaire
    +Cory Joseph, Texas Findlay College Prep
    +Nolan Dennis, Baylor Richland
    +Stargell Love, Baylor Quality Education Academy
    +Quincy Miller, Baylor Quality Education Academy
    +Andrew Fitzgerald, Oklahoma Towson Catholic
    +Ty Nurse, Texas Tech Decatur Christian
    +Matthew Humphrey, West Virginia Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Myck Kabongo, Texas Findlay College Prep
    +Cameron Clark, Oklahoma Sherman
    +Andrew Wiggins, Kansas Huntington Prep
    +Myles Turner, Texas Euless Trinity
    +Georges Niang, Iowa State Tilton School
    +Buddy Hield, Oklahoma Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Dinjiyl Walker, Oklahoma Academy of the New Church
    +Wayne Selden, Kansas Tilton School
    +Nazareth Mitrou-Long, Iowa State Findlay Prep
    +Landen Lucas, Kansas Findlay Prep
    +Elijah Macon, West Virginia Huntington Prep
    +Jevon Carter, West Virginia Proviso East
    +Ahmed Hamdy Mohamed, Texas Christian Trent InternationalE
    +Mohamed Bamba, Texas Westtown School
    +Xavier Sneed, Kansas State Hazelwood Central
    +Udoka Azubuike, Kansas Jacksonville Potter’s House Christian
    +Chris Clarke, Texas Tech Cape Henry Collegiate
    +Jalen Coleman-Lands, Kansas La Lumiere School
    +George Conditt, Iowa State Chicago Corliss
    +Bernard Kouma, Oklahoma State Redemption Christian Academy
    Mylik Wilson, Houston, sr. Rayville
    Caleb Love, Arizona, sr. St. Louis CBC
    Adam Miller, Arizona State, sr. Chicago Morgan Park
    Noah Reynolds, TCU, sr. Peoria Notre Dame
    YaYa Keita, Oklahoma, jr. St. Louis De Smet Jesuit
    Milan Momcilovic, Iowa State, so. Pewaukee
    JJ Taylor, Central Florida, so. Chicago Morgan Park
    Nojus Indrusaitis, Iowa State, fr. Chicago St. Rita

    SOUTHERN

    +Cameron Wells, The Citadel Houston Bellaire
    +P.J. Boutte, The Citadel Indianapolis Howe
    +Tyler Hunt, Furman IMG Academies
    +Gregg Wooten, Samford Memphis Briarcrest
    +RaShawn Rembert, East Tennessee State Tampa Sickles
    +Hanner Mosquera-Perea, East Tennessee State La Lumiere School
    +Milos Kostic, Appalachian State Trader’s Point Christian Academy
    +Ruben Guerrero, Samford Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Brandon Austin, Samford Montgomery Carver
    +Ethan Stair, Mercer Hazel Green
    +Nick Robinson, Western Carolina Chicago Kenwood
    +Jamal Johnson, UT-Chattanooga Spain Park
    Quimari Peterson, East Tennessee State, sr. Gary West Side
    Davion Bradford, East Tennessee State, sr. St. Louis Mehlville
    Domas Kauzonas, UNC-Greensboro, so. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee
    Angel Montas, Mercer, so. Life Christian Academy
    Isaiah Washington, UNC-Greensboro, so. Winston-Salem Christian

    COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

    +Laquenten (D.J.) Jones, Georgia State Wilkinson County
    +Vasa Pusica, Northeastern Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Ty Gadsden, UNC-Wilmington Arlington Country Day
    +Anthony Ochefu, Delaware Westtown School
    +Dontavius King, Charleston Legacy Charter
    +Torrence Watson, Elon St. Louis Whitfield School
    +Shemar Rathan-Mayes, UNC-Wilmington Orangeville Prep
    +Kaiden Space, Stony Brook Chicago St. Rita
    Matthew Van Komen, Elon, sr. Pleasant Grove
    Camian Shell, North Carolina A&T, jr. Winston-Salem Christian
    Matthew Moore, UNC-Wilmington, fr. Joliet West

    ATLANTIC SUN

    +Logan Irwin, Stetson Whitko
    +Antravious Simmons, Florida Gulf Coast South Miami
    +Cole LaRue, Kennesaw State McGill-Toolen
    +Detalian Brown, North Alabama Chicago Uplift
    Dylan Branson, Bellarmine, sr. St. Louis Mehlville
    Jamie Phillips, Stetson, fr. Winter Haven
    Evan Barlow, Florida Gulf Coast, fr. Morton

    SOUTHLAND

    +Patrick Richard, Mc Neese State Lafayette Carencro
    +Kevin Butler, Texas-Arlington Duncanville
    +Johnathan Evans, Houston Baptist Bellaire
    +Kelcey Solomon, Incarnate Word Bellaire
    +Daouda Berete, Central Arkansas Little Rock Hall
    +Jeff Drew, Central Arkansas Little Rock Hall
    +Ryan King, Northwestern State Quality Education Academy
    +Zach Rumph, Southeastern Louisiana Montgomery Carver
    +Demetrious “Meechie” Floyd, Stephen F. Austin Mc Cluer
    +Quan Jones, Lamar Little Rock Hall
    +Andre Sands, Sam Houston State Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Makur Puou, New Orleans Mooseheart
    +Malik Metoyer, Northwestern State Campti Lakeview
    +Chidozie Ndu, Sam Houston State Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Nathan Bain, Stephen F. Austin Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Khaleem Bennett, Central Arkansas Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Brandon Vanover, Central Arkansas Little Rock Baptist Prep
    +Daniel Sackey, New Orleans St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Marek Nelson, Nicholls State Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Antavion Collum, McNeese State Tennessee Prep
    Carlos Paez, Southeastern Louisiana, sr. Sunrise Christian Academy

    ATLANTIC 10

    +JeQuan Lewis, VCU Dickson County
    +Joey Rodriguez, VCU Lake Howell
    +Bradford Burgess, VCU Richmond Benedictine
    +Juvonte Reddic, VCU Quality Education Academy
    +Darien Brothers, Richmond Richmond Benedictine
    +Johnny Williams, George Mason Memphis Briarcrest
    +Jermaine Myers, Fordham Culver Military Academy
    +DeKeba Battee-Aston, Fordham Richland/Findlay Prep
    +JaVontae Hawkins, Fordham Huntington Prep
    +Dusan Kovacevic, Davidson Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Marcus Evans, VCU Cape Henry Collegiate
    +Levi Stockard, VCU St. Louis Vashon
    +JaVonte Perkins, St. Louis St. Louis Miller Career Academy
    +Matt Grace, Richmond The Rise Centre Academy
    +Joe Reece, Duquesne St. Louis Vashon
    +Isaiah Bigelow, Richmond Greensboro Smith
    +DaRon Holmes, Dayton Goodyear Millennium
    Kellen Thames, St. Louis, jr. Pattonville
    Trey Autry, George Washington, so. Western Reserve Academy
    Ryan Soulis, Richmond, fr. Western Reserve Academy
    Lewis Walker, Massachusetts, fr. Winston-Salem Christian

    NORTHEAST

    +Scott Kingsley, Fairleigh Dickinson Chicago St. Rita
    +J.J. Cratit, Central Connecticut State South Miami
    +Taevon Ashmeade, Robert Morris Jacksonville Potter’s House Christian
    +Benson Lin, Bryant Wesley Christian School
    +Ousmane Ndim, LIU-Brooklyn St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Charles Bain, Robert Morris La Lumiere School
    +Cheikh Ndiaye, LIU-Brooklyn St. Louis Christian Academy
    Dylan Jones, Fairleigh Dickinson, jr.
    Pleasant Grove

    WEST COAST CONFERENCE

    +Marko Petrovic, San Francisco Findlay Prep
    +Stefan Cox, San Francisco La Lumiere School
    +Manny Ochenje, Pepperdine Brehm Prep
    +Godwin Okonji, Loyola-Marymount Findlay Prep
    +Munis Tutu, Loyola-Marymount La Lumiere School
    +Nigel Williams-Goss, Gonzaga Findlay Prep
    +James Batemon, Loyola Marymount Milwaukee Riverside University
    +Juan Ducasse, Santa Clara Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Casey Brown, Brigham Young Pleasant Grove
    +Joey St. Pierre, Portland La Lumiere School
    +Malachi Smith, Gonzaga Belleville West
    Tyrone Riley, San Francisco, fr. St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy

    BIG SOUTH

    +Ozren Bjelogrlic, Liberty Decatur Christian
    +Wayne Whiting, VMI Richmond Benedictine
    +Herve Aholode, Gardner-Webb Huntington Prep
    +Jorge Perez-Laham, High Point South Miami
    +Miles Bowman, High Point Quality Education Academy
    +Brendan Newton, Liberty Faith Christian School
    +Quentin Hodge, USC Upstate Sumter Lakewood
    +Caleb Wright, High Point Goodyear Millennium
    +Silas Mason, UNC-Asheville Greensboro Smith
    Breylin Garcia, USC Upstate, jr. Life Christian Academy
    Maurice Wright, VMI, so. Santa Fe Springs St. Paul
    Carmelo Adkins, USC Upstate, fr. Western Reserve Academy
    Ellis Graham, Charleston Southern, fr. Gray Collegiate Academy
    Colin Hawkins, Gardner-Webb, fr. Colorado Prep

    SUN BELT

    +Raymond Sims, South Alabama Boys to Men Academy
    +Scottie Farrington, Louisiana-Lafayette Humble Christian Life Center
    +Martavius Adams, Arkansas State Wilkinson County
    +Rakeem Dickerson, Arkansas State Little Rock Hall/ Brehm Prep
    +Kevin Baker, Troy St. Louis Imagine Prep
    +Malik Burnett, Troy Huntsville Lee
    +Travis Munnings, Louisiana-Monroe Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Calvin Anderson, Louisiana-Monroe St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Damir Hadzic, Arkansas-Little Rock Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
    +Christian Willis, Arkansas State St. Louis CBC
    Judah Brown, South Alabama, sr. Pacifica Christian
    DeAntoni Gordon, Southern Mississippi, sr. Mobile LeFlore
    Michael Whitmore, Georgia State, jr. Woodward Academy
    Nate Brafford, Georgia Southern, jr. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
    Barry Dunning, South Alabama, jr. McGill-Toolen
    Ethan Kizer, South Alabama, so. Metamora
    Rashaud Marshall, Arkansas State, so. Blytheville
    Braylhan Thomas, Georgia Southern, fr. Gray Collegiate Academy

    MOUNTAIN WEST

    +Darington Hobson, New Mexico Decatur Christian
    +Michael Nesbitt, New Mexico La Lumiere School
    +Obij Aget, New Mexico La Lumiere School
    +Anthony Bennett, UNLV Findlay Prep
    +Goodluck Okonoboh, UNLV Tilton School
    +Patrick Mc Caw, UNLV St. Louis CBC
    +Winston Shepard, San Diego State Findlay Prep
    +Torren Jones, Fresno State Chandler Basha
    +Sam Logwood, New Mexico La Lumiere School
    +Jalen James, San Jose State La Lumiere School
    +Jaron Hopkins, Fresno State Chandler Basha
    +Jordan Caroline, Nevada Champaign Central
    Jared Coleman-Jones, San Diego State, sr. Potter’s House Christian
    Jordan Nesbitt, Wyoming, sr. St. Louis Christian Academy
    David Douglas jr., Fresno State, so. Yorkville Christian
    Braden Appelhans, New Mexico, so. Western Reserve Academy
    Jehvion Starwood, Wyoming, fr. Yorkville Christian

    BIG SKY

    +Elliot Lloyd, Northern Colorado Houston Klein Forest
    +Gabe Rogers, Northern Arizona Houston Klein Forest
    +Byron Fulton, Weber State Phoenix Saint Mary’s
    +Donivine Stewart, Portland State Limestone
    +Benas Griciunas, Eastern Washington Findlay Prep
    +Chaz Glotta, Northern Colorado Fort Zumwalt North
    +Usman Haruna, Montana State Jacksonville Potter’s House Christian
    +Jared Stutzman, Idaho State Idaho Falls Bonneville
    +Ivan Madunic, Southern Utah Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
    +Brandon Davis, Sacramento State Mission Hills Bishop Alemany
    +Keshaun Saunders, Portland State Orangeville Prep
    Ismail Habib, Portland State, jr. Chicago Lincoln Park
    Langston Reynolds, Northern Colorado, jr.  Colorado Prep
    Brock Wisne, Northern Colorado, jr. Colorado Prep
    Tyler Linhardt, Idaho, jr. Western Reserve Academy
    Cheikh Sow, Idaho State, so. Colorado Prep
    Tichyque Musaka, Northern Arizona, so. St. Louis Christian Academy

    MID-AMERICAN

    +Tyrae Robinson, Ball State Gary Bowman
    +Chris Bond, Ball State Gary Bowman
    +Kameran Madison, Ball State Gary Bowman
    +Paris Paramore, Central Michigan Chicago George Washington
    +Charles Harris, Western Michigan Lake Forest Academy
    +D.J. Cooper, Ohio Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Stan Wier, Buffalo La Lumiere School
    +Kris Brewer, Kent State Brehm Prep
    +Aaron Armstead, Northern Illinois Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Kurt Hall, Toledo North Chicago
    +Brennen Woods, Northern Illinois Harvest Christian Academy
    +James Thompson, Eastern Michigan Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist
    +Antonio Williams, Kent State Proviso East
    +TJ Smith, Toledo Wesley Christian School
    +Isaiah Coleman-Lands, Miami (Ohio) La Lumiere School
    +Demarius Jacobs, Ball State Chicago Uplift
    +Bryson Tatum, Miami (Ohio) Urbana
    +Derik Pranger, Eastern Michigan Colorado Prep
    +Anderson Mirambeaux, Miami (Ohio) Redemption Christian
    Shaedon Simpson, Central Michigan, so. Lake Forest Academy
    Joey Hart, Ball State, so. Linton-Stockton

    CONFERENCE USA

    +Alonzo Edwards, North Texas Houston Klein Forest
    +Roger Franklin, North Texas Duncanville
    +Kevin Kaspar, Western Kentucky Findlay College Prep
    +George Matthews, Texas-San Antonio Phoenix St. Mary’s
    +Andrew Drone, Rice Gallatin County
    +Beas Hamga, UAB Decatur Christian
    +Najja Hunter, Rice Westtown School
    +Lewis Sullivan, UAB Hazel Green
    +KeVaughn Ellis, Florida Atlantic Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Jhivvan Jackson, Texas-San Antonio Euless Trinity
    +Dontrell Shuler, Middle Tennessee State Legacy Charter School
    +Justin Brown, UAB Spain Park
    +Mario McKinney, Texas-El Paso St. Louis Vashon
    +Juwan Perdue, Jacksonville State Sumter Lakewood
    Mason Nicholson, Jacksonville State, sr. Gary West Side
    Ty Mosley, Middle Tennessee State, sr. Chicago Orr
    Blaise Keita, Western Kentucky, sr. Sunrise Christian Academy
    Jaeshon Thomas, Charlotte, jr. Aurora Christian
    Braedan Lue, Kennesaw State, fr. Alexander
    @Torr Sorensen, Liberty Western Reserve Academy

    BIG WEST

    +Tyler Les, UC-Davis Peoria Notre Dame
    +Olalekan Ajayi, Cal State-Northridge Quality Education Academy
    +Evan Payne, Long Beach State Huntington Prep
    +D.J. Mc Donald, UC-Riverside Bishop Alemany
    +Brandon Cyrus, UC-Santa Barbara La Lumiere School
    +Brendan Harrick, Cal State-Northridge Anaheim Esperanza
    Antwan Robinson, Cal State-Fullerton, so. St. Louis Vashon

    SUMMIT

    +Larry Stone, IUPUI Indianapolis Howe
    +Kevin Rose, IUPUI Indianapolis Howe
    +Elijah Ray, IUPUI Gary Bowman
    +Kam Rowan, Western Illinois Champaign Central
    +Noah Wells, Western Illinois Champaign Central
    +Cylk Joseph, IP- Fort Wayne Gary Bowman
    +Dylan Miller, North Dakota State Hillsboro
    +Rod Johnson, Western Illinois Sun Prairie
    +JJ Flores, Western Illinois Harvest Christian Academy
    +George Dixon, Western Illinois Milwaukee Riverside University
    Issac McBride, Oral Roberts, sr. Little Rock Baptist Prep
    Josh Pickett, Denver, fr. St. Laurence

    PATRIOT

    +Nevell Provo, Loyola-Maryland Huntington Prep
    +Tray Webster, Army-West Point Montgomery Carver
    +Liam Courtney, Colgate The Rise Centre Academy
    +Nick Finke, Army-West Point Champaign Central
    +Christian Lorng, American Wesley Christian School
    Jacob Theodosiou, Loyola-Maryland, so. Western Reserve Academy

    MEAC

    +Jamaal Day, South Carolina State Wilkinson County
    +Julian Washington, Howard Peoria Manual
    +Michael Harper, Coppin State Milwaukee Custer
    +Lawrence Fejokwu, Coppin State Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Michael Tuitt, Hampton Chicago Boys to Men Academy
    +Dwight Meikle, Hampton Quality Education Academy
    +Larry Bastfield, Morgan State Towson Catholic
    +Jamie Adams, Florida A&M Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Jerran Foster, Florida A&M Quality Education Academy
    +Joshea Singleton, North Carolina A&T Kinston
    +Randy Holmes, Bethune-Cookman St. Louis Soldan
    +Kalin Fisher, Hampton Proviso East
    +Nelson Nweke, North Carolina A&T Grandview
    +RayShawn Neal, South Carolina State Legacy Charter School
    +Kent Thomas, Florida A&M Potter’s House Christian Academy
    +Cameron Bowles, North Carolina Central Chicago Kenwood
    +Kamron Reaves, Florida A&M Champaign Central
    +Fred Cleveland, North Carolina Central Chicago Leo
    +K’Jei Parker, Florida A&M Winter Haven
    +Dhashon Dyson, Bethune-Cookman Chicago Corliss

    MAAC

    +Brett Chance, Canisius Lake Howell
    +Djibril Coulibaly, Manhattan Boys to Men Academy
    +Paul Bayt, Manhattan Indianapolis Park Tudor
    +Michael Haynes, Iona Chicago Washington
    +Jordan Davis, Monmouth- NJ Tampa Sickles
    +Marvin Jordan, Niagara Peoria Manual
    +Derek Needham, Fairfield Chicago De La Salle
    +Marcus Gilbert, Fairfield Academy of the New Church
    +Malcolm Gilbert, Fairfield Academy of the New Church
    +Richie Mitchell, Marist College Michigan City Marquette
    +Steve Levnaic, Niagara The Rise Centre Academy
    +Jordan Kellier, Siena Redemption Christian Academy
    +Wheza Panzo, Iona St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Joe Jones, Canisius Orangeville Prep
    Justin Page, Niagara, so. Peoria Manual/East Peoria
    Devin Brafford, Siena, fr. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

    SWAC

    +Brian Talley, Southern University Duncanville
    +Brion Stafford, Texas Southern Humble Christian Life
    +Will Clark, Texas Southern Rockwood Summit
    +Joshua Friar, Texas Southern Trent InternationalE
    +Pierre Andrews, Alabama A&M Chicago Washington
    +Phillip Williams, Jackson State Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Janarius Middleton, Jackson State Greenwood Amanda Elzy
    +Cortney Bell, Prairie View A&M Chicago Lincoln Park
    +Rahkeem Lehaman, Alcorn State Greenwood Amanda Elzy
    +Rahamanh Katumbusi, Alcorn State Chicago Kenwood
    +Tony Armstrong, Alabama State Montgomery Carver
    +Corvon Butler, Alabama State Champaign Central
    +Jabari Alex, Mississippi Valley State Proviso East
    +Kareem Wright, Grambling State St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Tracy Burnett, Alabama A&M Huntsville Lee
    +Evan Wiley, Alabama A&M Huntsville Lee
    +Travon Bunch, Grambling State St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Ty Chisom, Prairie View A&M Proviso East
    +Danya Kingsby, Grambling State Arlington Country Day
    +Brandon Powell, Alabama A&M Huntsville Lee
    +Treyon Johnson, Jackson State Proviso West
    +Chase Adams, Jackson State Chicago Orr
    +Jalen Johnson, Grambling State Indianapolis Manual
    +Terrence Lewis, Grambling State Milwaukee Riverside University
    Lorenzo Downey, Alabama A&M, sr. The Rise Centre Academy
    Josh Mitchell, Alcorn State, sr. Tupelo
    Anthony Sellars, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, jr. Quality Education Academy
    Marcus Watson jr., Jackson State, jr. Chicago Morgan Park
    Delyle Williams, Jackson State, so. St. John Bosco

    HORIZON

    +Alec Peters, Valparaiso Washington
    +Keith Carter, Valparaiso Proviso East
    +Jelani Poston, Illinois-Chicago Chicago Boys to Men Academy
    +Josh Crittle, Illinois-Chicago Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Paris Burns, Illinois-Chicago Proviso East
    +Josh Mc Coy, Cleveland State Fort Zumwalt South
    +Jeremy Montgomery, Cleveland State Chicago Lincoln Park
    +Paris Gulley, UW-Milwaukee Peoria Manual
    +Evan Richard, UW-Milwaukee Cuba City
    +Jordan Manual, Detroit-Mercy Indianapolis Howe
    +Bobo Drummond, Wright State La Lumiere School
    +David Jesperson, UW-Green Bay Merrill
    +Dominique Matthews, Illinois-Chicago Chicago St. Rita
    +Darrell Riley, Detroit-Mercy Milwaukee North Division
    +Nick Rogers, IUPUI, sr. Trader’s Point Christian Academy
    +Godwin Boahen, Illinois-Chicago St. Louis Christian Academy
    +JayQuan Mc Cloud, UW-Green Bay North Chicago
    +Deon Ejim, Illinois-Chicago The Rise Centre Academy
    +Rob “R.J.” Howard, Illinois-Chicago Michigan City
    +Algevon Eichelberger, Cleveland State La Lumiere School
    +Shaun Williams, Illinois-Chicago Hazelwood Central
    +Jalen Moore, Oakland Cloverdale
    +Donavan Short, UW-Green Bay Denmark
    +Tim Finke, Wright State Champaign Central
    +Bryson Langdon, Youngstown State Chicago Kenwood
    Tae Williams, Cleveland State, sr. Chicago Orr
    KJ DeBrick, Cleveland State, jr. Springfield Lanphier
    MJ Stackhouse, UW-Milwaukee, fr. Indian Trail Academy

    THE AMERICAN

    +Mangok Mathiang, Louisville Carbondale Brehm Prep
    +Clay Holloway, Louisville Chicago Boys to Men Academy
    +Sterling Brown, SMU Proviso East
    +Shawn Williams, SMU Duncanville
    +Calvin Godfrey, Memphis Milwaukee Custer
    +Kedren Johnson, Memphis Marshall County
    +Chris Harris, Houston Houston Madison
    +Kevin Zhang, Tulane La Lumiere School
    +Quentin Grimes, Houston College Park
    +Isiah Jasey, SMU Sunrise Christian Academy
    +Kendric Davis, Memphis Sam Houston MSTC
    +Franklin Agunanne, SMU St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Jaykwon Walton, Memphis Montgomery Carver
    +Cam Hayes, East Carolina Greensboro Smith
    Emory Lanier, SMU, jr. Woodward Academy
    Quante Berry, Temple, so. Winston-Salem Christian

    OHIO VALLEY

    +Alex Mayfield, SIU-Edwardsville O’Fallon
    +Charles Joy, SIU-Edwardsville O’Fallon
    +Patrick Miller, Tennessee State Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Mike Liabo, Tennessee-Martin Carbondale Brehm Prep
    +B.J. Mc Laughlin, Tennessee-Martin Hazelwood Central
    +Myles Taylor, Tennessee-Martin Little Rock Hall
    +Terrence Durham, Tennessee-Martin Brehm Prep
    +Paul Mc Roberts, Southeast Missouri State St. Louis Soldan
    +Trae Anderson, Eastern Illinois Hazelwood Central
    +Anthony Pratt, Eastern Kentucky St. Louis Christian Academy
    +De Juan Marrero, Morehead State Gary Bowman Academy
    +Darreon Reddick, Tennessee State Belleville East
    +Detrick Mostella, Jacksonville State La Lumiere School
    +Zach Glotta, Austin Peay State Fort Zumwalt North
    +Armani Chaney, Tennessee State Chicago St. Rita
    +Aboubacar Diallo, Eastern Illinois St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Maurice Dunlap, Jacksonville State Greenwood Amanda Elzy
    +Ty Taylor, Eastern Kentucky Grandview
    +Zeke Moore, SIU-Edwardsville St. Louis Riverview Gardens
    +Iziah James, SIU-Edwardsville Cape Henry Collegiate
    +Darian Adams, Jacksonville State Montgomery Carver
    +Manny Patterson, Southeast Missouri State Chicago Kenwood
    +Carlos Curtis, SIU-Edwardsville Milwaukee Riverside University
    +Mamadou Diarra, Tennessee Tech St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Will Shumpert, Eastern Illinois Belleville West
    +Parker Stewart, UT-Martin Union City
    +Adong Makuoi, Tennessee State The Rise Centre Academy
    +Quinlan Bennett, Western Illinois Proviso East
    +Tommie Williams, Lindenwood Belleville West
    Isaac Haney, Austin Peay State, sr. Dora
    Artese Stapleton, Eastern Illinois, sr. Chicago Kenwood
    Nick Hittle, Southern Indiana, jr. Culver Academies
    Justus Jackson, Tennessee State, jr. Goodyear Millennium
    Brandon Weston, Tennessee State, jr. Chicago Morgan Park
    Hansel Enmanuel, Austin Peay State, jr. Life Christian Academy
    Brian Taylor, SIU-Edwardsville, jr. St. Louis DeSmet Jesuit
    Rob Martin, Southeast Missouri State, jr. St. Louis CBC
    Sam Orme, Belmont, fr. Carmel
    Eoin Dillon, Belmont, fr. Peoria Notre Dame
    Clayton Jackson, Lindenwood, fr. St. Louis Cardinal Ritter

    IVY LEAGUE

    +Darius Stevens, Columbia La Lumiere School
    +Kevin Crescenzi, Dartmouth Tilton School
    Isaac Celiscar, Yale, fr. Winter Haven
    @Elzie Harrington, Harvard St. John Bosco

    DIVISION II

    +Brent Stanton, Texas A&M-Commerce Duncanville
    +Breland Mc Knight, Kentucky Wesleyan Peoria Manual
    +Josh Edmonds, Quincy Peoria Notre Dame
    +Greg Foster, Saginaw Valley State Indianapolis Howe
    +Brett Chance, Rollins Winter Park Lake Howell
    +Josh Mc Coy, UMSL Fort Zumwalt South
    +Isiah Hale, UI-Springfield Springfield
    +Cliff Fleming, Lincoln University St. Anne
    +Jordan Walker, Walsh Champaign Central
    +Keyon Smothers, LeMoyne-Owen Chicago George Washington
    +Wells Davis, University of Waterloo (Canada) Culver Military Academy
    +Kevin Dwyer, UMSL Rockwood Summit
    +Joe Daniels, Indianapolis Champaign Central
    +Remy N’Diaye, Dallas Baptist Lake Forest Academy
    +Joseph Charles, Western State-Colorado Lafayette Carencro
    +Stargell Love, New Mexico Highlands Quality Education Academy
    +Addison Flynn, Tusculum Fayette County
    +Marquez Jones, Winston-Salem State Kinston
    +Ben Stelzer, Michigan Tech Roncalli Catholic
    +Dylan Sparkman, UI-Springfield East Peoria
    +Donald Stewart, Lane College Champaign Central
    +Travis Britt, Southern Indiana Culver Military Academy
    +Nate Des Jardins, Quincy Peoria Richwoods
    +Zach Ellis, Missouri S&T St. Louis Whitfield
    +Derek Deters, Maryville Troy Buchanan
    +Jordan Seele, St. Joseph’s College Chillicothe IVC
    +Jermaine Myers, Northwood Culver Military Academy
    +Roy Bullock, Union University O’Fallon
    +Evan Mc Gaughey, Quincy Illini West
    +Matej Delinac, Peru State Brehm Prep
    +Robert Harris, Minnesota-Duluth Milwaukee Riverside University
    +Troy Spears, NOVA Southeastern Indianapolis Park Tudor
    +Milos Kostic, Palm Beach Atlantic Trader’s Point Christian Academy
    +David Kapinga, University of Calgary St. Louis Christian Academy
    +Marcelas Perry, Holy Names University Sacramento Capital Christian
    +Kam Rowan, Emporia State Champaign Central
    +Adrian Wong, Ateneo de Manila University Euless Trinity
    +Darien Mc Clain, Azusa Pacific O’Fallon
    +Luke Beesley, Southern Connecticut State Champaign Central
    +Bryan Heath, Michigan Tech Rockridge
    +Cole Harper, UI-Springfield Chatham Glenwood
    +Brad Newman, Lindenwood Brookfield Central
    +Mangisto Deng, New Mexico Highlands Mooseheart
    +Isaiah Nelson, Adams State Springfield
    +Donovan Oliver, Lewis Kewanee
    +Shacquille Dawkins, Cal State- Los Angeles Bishop Alemany
    +Tommy Lucca, Michigan Tech Genoa-Kingston
    +Lou Griffith, St. Thomas Aquinas College Washington
    +Sam Orf, Alabama-Huntsville St. Louis CBC
    +Adam Francolini, University of Victoria (Canada) The Rise Centre Academy
    +Devin Whitelow, Winona State Washington
    +Daniel Farris, Maryville St. Louis Vashon
    +Chaz Gwyn, Johnson C. Smith Winston-Salem Prep
    +Gaven Pinkley, Central Missouri Hillsboro-MO
    +Joel Bailey, Alliance Redemption Christian Academy
    +Avan  Nava, St. Francis Xavier (Canada) The Rise Centre Academy
    +Solomon Gustafson, Quincy Rock Island
    +Jalen Gaston, Auburn-Montgomery Montgomery Carver
       
    CURRENT PLAYERS  
    Devon Vanderheydt, Lewis, sr. Washington
    Silas Mason, Clark Atlanta, sr. Greensboro Smith
    Mason Muller, Minnesota State, sr. Petersburg PORTA
    Jordan Rice, UI-Springfield, sr. Rock Island
    Mason Shifflett, Point Loma Nazarene, sr. Wesley Christian School
    Detalian Brown, Purdue University Northwest, sr. Chicago Uplift
    Parion Roberson, Purdue University Northwest, sr. Gary West Side
    Caleb Wright, Lincoln University (MO), sr. Goodyear Millennium
    Waylon Masters, William Jewell, sr. Dora
    Xavier Spencer, Carleton University (Canada), sr. Proviso East
    Emmanuel Umoffia, Queens College, sr. Tennessee Prep
       
    Tye Banks, Illinois-Springfield, jr. Springfield Lanphier
    Colin Shuler, Illinois-Springfield, jr. Peoria Notre Dame
    Julio Montes, Hawai’i- Hilo, jr. Chicago Lincoln Park
    Hudson Anderson, Texas-Tyler, jr. Colorado Prep
    Tommie Williams, Arkansas-Fort Smith, jr. Belleville West
    Christian Estrada, Biola, jr. St. John Bosco
    Jacob Joe, Newman, jr. Fort Smith Northside
    Josh Haskell, Daemen, jr. Western Reserve Academy
    Josh Terrian, Michigan Tech, jr. Pewaukee
    Ashton Janowski, Hillsdale College, jr. Pewaukee
    Mareion Anderson, Lewis, jr. Rock Island
    Baker Beal, Allen, jr. Rock Island
    Bryson Tatum, Pittsburg State, jr. Urbana
    Derik Pranger, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs, jr. Colorado Prep
    Jemeal Goines, Christian Brothers, jr. St. Louis De Smet Jesuit
       
    Osmar Garcia, Lincoln Memorial, so. Sugar Hill Lanier
    Landon Suarez, Lincoln Memorial, so. Sugar Hill Lanier
    Chelito Madrigal, Christian Brothers, so. Peoria Notre Dame
    Nick Harrell, University of Mary, so. Tinley Park
    Jamiir Allen, Saint Cloud State, so. Wisconsin Lutheran
    Cameron Stovall, Missouri S&T, so. St. Louis Vashon
    Justin Duff, Missouri Southern State, so. St. Louis De Smet Jesuit
    Nashawn Holmes, Azusa Pacific, so. Chicago St. Rita
    Spencer White, Trevecca Nazarene, so. Carmel
    Eric Holmes, Mars Hill, so. St. Louis CBC
       
    Tyler Mason, Winona State, fr. Metamora
    Michael McNabb, Northern Michigan, fr. Grafton
    Aidan Burns, Missouri S&T, fr. Thayer
    Jordan Lanier, Tampa, fr. Victory Christian
    Odis Carter jr., Mississippi College, fr. Houston Booker T. Washington
    Darius Carr, Wingate, fr. Gray Collegiate Academy
    Isaiah Sutherland, Winston-Salem State, fr. Quality Education Academy
    Tahai Morgan, Clayton State, fr. Sugar Hill Lanier
    Ramez Zayed, Francis Marion, fr. Coral Glades
    Nassir Binion, Wayne State College, fr. St. Louis Vashon
    Quenton Parker, UMSL, fr. St. Louis Cardinal Ritter
    Carson Brownfield, Lewis, fr. Chicago St. Rita
       

    JUNIOR COLLEGE

    OUTGOING SOPHOMORES  
    Michael Batchelor, San Diego Miramar College Goodyear Millennium
    Taaj Davis, Morton College Aurora Christian
    Amarion Nimmers, Indian Hills Community College Rock Island
    Raphael Gay, Southeastern Iowa Community College Winston-Salem Christian
    Camren Kincaid, Lincoln Land Community College Springfield Lanphier
    Jermale Young, Lincoln Land Community College Urbana
    Jermontre Young, Lincoln Land Community College Urbana
    RaSean McMiller, Sauk Valley Community College Winston-Salem Christian
    Tyler Burrows, Marshalltown Community College Yorkville Christian
    Jamonte Smith, Kankakee Community College Faith Christian
    Noah Mason, Kankakee Community College Sam Houston MSTC
    Justin Shorts, Lamar-Port Arthur Community College Goodyear Millennium
    Ed Harris, Daley Community College Chicago Leo
    Andre White jr., Mc Henry County College Harvest Christian
    Jarius Northam, Lenoir Community College Winston-Salem Christian
    Emaryon Byrd, Illinois Central College Peoria Manual
    Malvin Payero, Compton Community College Redemption Christian Academy
       
    SOPHOMORES  
    Drew Lewis, Parkland College Washington
    Rickey Woods, Illinois Central College Washington
    Briar Cremeens, Illinois Central College Metamora
    K’Jei Parker, Florida SouthWestern State College Winter Haven
    KJ Vasser, Moberly Area Community College Yorkville Christian
    Kaiden Space, Triton College Chicago St. Rita
    Jordan Chandler, Mid-Michigan Community College Chicago St. Rita
    Amarion Johnson, Moraine Valley Community College Tinley Park
    Jayden Martin, Moraine Valley Community College Joliet West
    Kedrick Osby, Pearl River Community College Moss Point
    Dylan Sanders, Pearl River Community College Colorado Prep
    Prentice Young, Cloud County Community College Wisconsin Lutheran
    KeSean Washington, Shawnee Community College Blytheville
    TJ Jackson, Shawnee Community College Blytheville
    Leslie Owens, Cowley College Sumter Lakewood
    Jordan Logan, John A. Logan College St. Louis Vashon 
    Anthoni Sandford, Kaskaskia College St. Louis Vashon
    Andre Walker II, Lamar State College- Port Arthur Houston Booker T. Washington
    Mykel Lindsey, Bay College Chicago Phillips
    Logan Webb, Vincennes University Linton-Stockton
    Jeremiah Purchase, Joliet Junior College Joliet West
    Arquis Yancey, Joliet Junior College Joliet West
    Knowledge Wright, Joliet Junior College Joliet West
    Marrion Wells, Illinois Valley Community College Chicago Phillips
    Austin Proctor, Pennsylvania Highlands Community College Coral Glades
    Darrin Poland, Los Angeles Harbor College St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
    Jack DuBois, Carl Sandburg College East Peoria
    Xerian Anderson, Citrus College St. John Bosco
    Jalante Edwards, Gaston College Quality Education Academy
    Josiah Mayes, Dallas College-Eastfield Yorkville Christian
       
     INCOMING FRESHMEN  
    Luke Hopp, Illinois Central College Metamora
    Jalen Calloway, Vincennes University Chicago Lincoln Park
    Allen Stoddard, Three Rivers College Alexander
    Jermaine Freeman, North Dakota State College of Science Alexander
    Jermaurhiyun Anderson, East Mississippi Community College Quality Education Academy
    Derrick Rivers, Dodge City Community College St. Louis Cardinal Ritter
    Jordyn Richard, Mineral Area College St. Louis Vashon
    Tahir Bond, Calhoun Community College Coral Glades
    Dominic Smith, Sauk Valley Community College Coral Glades
    Dylan Burrowes, Malcolm X College Coral Glades
    Marcus Smothers, Andrew College Winter Haven
    Davion Smith, Jacksonville Junior College Houston Booker T. Washington
    Davon Prude, Parkland College Kankakee
    Jelani McGregor, Moraine Valley Community College Chicago Phillips/Chicago St. Rita
     

    SMALL COLLEGE

    Notable NAIA and Division III Alumni List includes Central Illinois players and Elite small college players
    +Nate Rakestraw, Biola Springdale Har-Ber
    +Sean Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan Washington
    +Travis Rosenkranz, Illinois Wesleyan Macon Meridian
    +P.J. Shannon, Central Baptist Sprindale Har-Ber (Scored 1st two points in ToC History)
    +Dexter Walker, Illinois Wesleyan Morton
    +Tyler Ruschmeyer, North Central Pekin
    +Jackson Scott, Millikin Washington
    +Jake Willis, Monmouth East Peoria
    +Greg Schrimpf, Wisconsin-Oshkosh Roncalli Catholic
    +Chris Donnelly, Saint Ambrose Peoria Notre Dame
    +Tanner Carlson, Knox College Annawan
    +James Hollins, Lewis & Clark College Phoenix Saint Mary’s
    +Drew Blumenshiine, Illinois Wesleyan Peoria Notre Dame
    +Jamie King, Trinity Christian College Pekin
    +Doug Lillibridge, Knox College Byron
    +Ben Worner, Olivet Nazarene Washington
    +Mark Lessen, Eureka College Delavan
    +De Marius Sumrell, William Woods Limestone
    +Brady Zimmer, Illinois Wesleyan Delavan
    +Brett Meinecke, Edgewood College Sussex Hamilton
    +Jake Rutan, Loras College Chillicothe IVC
    +Kenny Rhymes, Texas Wesleyan Chicago Hales Franciscan
    +Josh Fenoglia, Eureka College Varna Midland
    +Josh Hack, Eureka College Washington
    +Zac Van de Water, Indiana Wesleyan Whitko
    +Mark Roth, Augustana Washington
    +Alex Cline, Loras College East Peoria
    +Aaron Abram, Oklahoma Baptist Gary Lew Wallace
    +Ben Ryan, Augustana Washington
    +T.J. Griffin, Millikin Mc Cluer
    +Logan Irwin, Grace College Whitko
    +Dalton Wagler, Holy Cross College Washington
    +Sam Feehan, Eureka College Peoria Notre Dame
    +Fred Greer, Robert Morris-Peoria Champaign Central
    +Lane Mahurin, Indiana Wesleyan Rockville
    +Xavier Newson, Goshen Peoria Richwoods
    +Jacob Johnston, Augustana Erie
    +Tucker Harlan, Elmhurst College Washington
    +Brody Gronewold, Missouri Valley College Illini West
    +Caleb Mortag, Wisconsin-Whitewater Brookfield Central
    +Mason Schaub, Elmhurst College Chillicothe IVC
    +Joel Heesch, Carroll University Mauston
    +Kendall Davis, Mac Murray College Limestone
    +Martavian Payne, Lindenwood-Belleville St. Louis Imagine Prep
    +Nic Reynolds, Columbia College Peoria Notre Dame
    +Hank Mathews, Columbia College Peoria Notre Dame/ Limestone
    +Branden Jenkins, Texas Wesleyan Proviso East
    +Chet Griffith, Eureka College Washington
    +Beau Bommarito, Emory University St. Louis CBC
    +Edvinas Rupkus, Skidmore College Westtown School
    +Alex Wiegand, Eureka College Washington
    +Tay Hardy, LSU-Shreveport Campti Lakeview
    +Brenton Toussaint, John Brown University Campti Lakeview
    +Germaine Roebuck, Calumet College of St. Joseph Champaign Central
    +Ta Juan Johnson, Central Baptist College Proviso East
    +Kurt Hall, Kentucky Christian North Chicago
    +Josh Roberts, Roosevelt University Chicago Westinghouse
    +Jo Jo Anderson, Our Lady of the Lake La Lumiere School
    +Melvin Lee, Mount Mercy Milwaukee Riverside University
    +Breck Biedscheid, Monmouth College Washington
    +Toraze Dobbs, East-West University Chicago Uplift
    +Raheem McKee-Strong, Mount Mercy DePue
    +Patrick Torrey, St. Ambrose Pekin
       
    CURRENT PLAYERS  
    Tyler Bass, Loras College, sr. Washington
    Kashie Natt, LSU-Alexandria, sr. Rayville
    Gabe Cox, Culver-Stockton College, sr. Winchester West Central
    Kawika Akina, New York University, sr. Pleasant Grove
    Jake Wolf, Washington University- St. Louis, sr. Lake Forest Academy
    Colton Sigel, Carthage College, sr. Rock Island
    Eddie Simon, Rose-Hulman, sr. St. Louis Whitfield
    Carter Knuckles, Benedictine-Illinois, sr. St. Louis Lindbergh
    DJ Newsome, UHSP-St. Louis, sr. Belleville West
    Ahian Barnett, UHSP-St. Louis, sr. St. Louis Soldan
    J’Luan Patterson, Missouri Valley College, sr. Belleville West
    Jackson Neidenbach, Millikin, sr. St. Louis De Smet Jesuit
    Everett Stubblefield, Central Methodist, sr. Proviso East
    Pee Wee Brown, Eureka College, sr. Peoria Manual
    DeAndre Francis, Aquinas College, sr. Culver Academies
    Rashard Greene, Texas A&M-Texarkana, sr. St. Louis Christian Academy
    Jadon Williams, Trinity Christian College, sr. Chicago Leo
    Tyrone Smith, Trinity Christian College, sr. Chicago Corliss
    Justice Marmara, University of the Ozarks, sr. Goodyear Millennium
    DeAndre Vortes, Illinois Tech, sr. Chicago Uplift
    Dannie Smith, Indiana Northwest, sr. Chicago Orr
    Jaylen Jennings, Indiana Northwest, sr. Lake Forest Academy
    Corey Sands, Talladega College, sr. Redemption Christian Academy
    Elijah Bishop, Eastern Nazarene College, sr. St. Louis Soldan International
    Tyreese Smith, Arkansas Baptist, sr. Huntsville Lee
    Mario McKinney jr., Langston, sr. St. Louis Vashon
    Lawrence Brazil, Missouri Baptist, sr. Belleville West
       
    Nelson Reynolds, Southeastern, jr. Peoria Notre Dame
    Zyquarius Cowart, Centenary, jr. Rayville
    Riyaan Jiwani, New York University, jr. Pacifica Christian
    Myles Murphy, Huntingdon College, jr. Mc Gill-Toolen Catholic
    Cole Howard, Culver-Stockton College, jr. Winchester West Central
    David Williams, Illinois Wesleyan, jr. Peoria Notre Dame
    Omari Bolden, North Carolina Wesleyan, jr. Quality Education Academy
    Austin Prater, Central Methodist, jr. Pattonville
    Darius Duff, Blackburn College, jr. Lake Forest Academy
       
    Micah Bruer, Eureka College, so. Washington
    DJ Henry, Cal State-Maritime, so. Saint John Bosco
    Jared Bonds, Goshen College, so. Carmel
    Aaron Brown, Concordia-Chicago, so. Joliet West
    Ian Cook, University of Puget Sound, so. St. John Bosco
    Mateo Duran, Drew University, so. St. John Bosco
    Maddux Dieckman, Augustana College, so. Moline
    Abram Fields, Judson, so. Yorkville Christian
    Landon Key, UW-Oshkosh, so. Wisconsin Lutheran
    Riley Rindfleisch, UW-Oshkosh, so. Wisconsin Lutheran
    Austin Robinson, Illinois College, so. Springfield Lanphier
    Demontrel Jones, Principia College, so. St. Louis Cardinal Ritter
    Tony Webb, Shawnee State, so. Tinley Park
    Avione Brooks, St. Thomas University-FL, so. Coral Glades
    Myan Whitfield, University of Virgin Islands, so. Chicago Lincoln Park
    Jaedin Reyna, Marian University, fr. Chicago St. Rita
    Braden Walters, Marian University, fr. Linton-Stockton
    Tyrese Mayo, Warner, fr. Winter Haven
    Logan Rindfleisch, UW-Oshkosh, fr. Wisconsin Lutheran
    Grayson Young, North Central-Minnesota, fr. Wisconsin Lutheran
    Troy McPherson, St. Lawrence, fr. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee
    Drew King, Roosevelt, fr. Joliet West
    Nashawn Davis, Columbia College, fr. St. Louis Cardinal Ritter
    James Porter, Missouri Valley College, fr. St. Louis Cardinal Ritter
    Myles Baker, Wabash College, fr. Indianapolis Lawrence North
    Konrad Anderson, Luther College, fr. Indian Trail Academy
    Deken Jones, Oklahoma Wesleyan, fr. Dale
    Deacon Perry, Willamette, fr. Heritage Christian

    FOOTBALL
    NFL
    Carl Gettis, Cleveland Browns (DB) Fort Zumwalt West
    Wayne Dorsey, Oakland Raiders (DE) Towson Catholic
    Colton Underwood, Oakland Raiders (LB) Washington
    Jimmie Hunt, Green Bay Packers (WR) Cahokia
    Paul Mc Roberts, Los Angeles Rams (WR) St. Louis Soldan
    Ade Aruna, Oakland Raiders (DE) La Lumiere School
    Armon Watts, Minnesota Vikings (DT) St. Louis CBC
    Trevor Daniel, Denver Broncos (P) Dickson County
    Lyndell “Mack” Wilson, Cleveland Browns (LB) Montgomery Carver
    Freedom Akinmoladun, Cincinnati Bengals (DE) Grandview
    Parker Cothren, Pittsburgh Steelers (DT) Hazel Green
    Marlon Davidson, Atlanta Falcons (DE) Montgomery Carver
    Justice Shelton-Mosley, Kansas City Chiefs (DB) Sacramento Capital Christian
    Jonathan Garvin, Green Bay Packers (LB) Jacksonville Potter’s House Christian
    Brandon Murphy, Jacksonville Jaguars (OT) Montgomery Carver
    Keith Randolph, Chicago Bears (DE) Belleville West
    CFL
    Faith Ekakitie, Montreal Alouettes (DT) Lake Forest Academy
    Juwan Brescacin, Saskatchewan Rough Riders (WR) Culver Academies
    College Performers
    Connor Underwood, Indiana State (LB) Washington
    Jeremy Johnson, Auburn (QB) Montgomery Carver
    Nifae Lealao, Vanderbilt (DE) Capital Christian
    Malik Langham, Purdue (LB) Huntsville Lee
    Keith Randolph, Illinois (DT) Belleville West
    Will Shumpert, Eastern Illinois (TE)) Belleville West
    J.J. Guedet, Illinois State (OT) Washington
    Jereme Robinson, Kansas (DE) Montgomery Carver
    Malik Richardson, Western Carolina (DE) Sumter Lakewood
    Deontae Craig, Iowa (DE) Culver Academies
    Dallas Daffin, South Alabama (DB) McGill-Toolen Catholic
    Zaire Patterson, Clemson (DE) Winston-Salem Prep
    Braden Turner, Northwestern (DB) Mc Gill-Toolen Catholic
    Eric Reimer, NW Missouri State (LB) Sussex Hamilton
    Isaac Fisher, Mc Kendree  (QB) Washington
    Codey Funk, Pittsburg State (OT) El Paso-Gridley
    Troy Torrence, St. Francis  (WR) Chicago De La Salle

    BASEBALL

    MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
    Joe Lincoln, Missouri Southern Tipton, 2006
    * Drafted by Los Angeles Dodgers, 34th Round- 2010
     
    Amir Garrett, St. John’s Findlay Prep, 2009
    * Drafted by Cincinnati Reds, 22nd Round- 2011  
    ** Current Team- SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS
     
    Mason McCoy, University of Iowa Washington, 2012
    * Drafted by Baltimore Orioles, 6th Round- 2017
    * *Current Team- SAN DIEGO PADRES
     
    Tyler Schimpf, University of Texas Capital Christian, 2013
     * Drafted by San Francisco Giants, 8th Round- 2017
     
    Michael Brewer, Southern Mississippi Hillsboro (MO)
     * Drafted by Texas Rangers, 35th Round- 2019
     
    Colton Johnson, Illinois State Kewanee
     * Drafted by Oakland Athletics, 16th Round- 2021
     
    COLLEGE PERFORMERS
    Joel Learnard, Illinois State Salt Fork
    Joe Kelch, Illinois State East Peoria
    Elijah Goodman, UW-Milwaukee Brookfield Central
    Cole Cook, Bradley Washington
    Casey Danley, Texas-Rio Grande Valley Washington
    Tanner Smith, Fort Hays State Washington
    Cam Scott, Ashland  University Illini Bluffs
    Max Jones, Belmont Pekin
    Mason Luna, Drury Dora
    Bryson Luna, Southwest Baptist Dora
    Auston Luna, Southwest Baptist Dora
    Gus Lucas, Missouri Baptist Washington
    Jake Stewart, Illinois Central College Washington
    Braden Vanderheydt, Maryville University Washington
    Ryan Seddon, Evansville St. Laurence

    TRACK & FIELD

    Zebo Zebe, Illinois Tolono Unity
    Jarvis Gotch, Louisiana Tech Lafayette Carencro
    Oumaru Abdulahi, Marquette Mooseheart
    Earnie Sears, USC Mission Hills Bishop Alemany
    Jeremiah  Hamilton, Southern Illinois Urbana
    Rob Pulliam, Illinois State Rock Island
    Drew Tucker, SIU-Edwardsville Metamora
    Nick Walker, Illinois Wesleyan Metamora

    *unable to play in the event due to injury, eligibility issues, etc.

     

    Continue reading →