College Park, TX v. Belleville West

COLLEGE PARK CAVALIERS

VS

Game time: 12:15 PM

BELLEVILLE WEST MAROONS
COLLEGE PARK FINAL BELLEVILLE WEST
65    85
 Quentin Grimes 23 pts 8 rbs 5 asts 4 blks  EJ Liddell 35 pts 8 rbs 5 asts 4 blks

Chicago Leo v. Sam Houston MSTC, TX

LEO LIONS

VS

Game time: 1:45 PM

SAM HOUSTON MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY TIGERS
LEO  FINAL SAM HOUSTON MSTC
 63    68
 Fred Cleveland 15 pts 4 asts
Malcom Bell 20 pts
 Kendric Davis 30 pts 10 asts
Chris Green 22 pts

Greensboro Smith, NC v. Chicago Leo

BEN L. SMITH GOLDEN EAGLES

VS

Game time: 9:30 PM

LEO LIONS
GREENSBORO SMITH FINAL LEO
68   55
Isaiah Bigelow 14 pts Camren Hayes 16 pts  Fred Cleveland 21 pts 4 asts

Hillsboro, MO v. De Pue

HILLSBORO HAWKS

VS

Game time: 3:30 PM

DE PUE LITTLE GIANTS
HILLSBORO  FINAL De PUE
73    62
Michael Brewer 25 pts (MVP).
Gaven Pinkley 15 pts 9 rbs 7 asts
Eddie Moreno 20 pts

Washington v. Urbana

Washington Panthers

VS

Game time: 8:00 PM

URBANA TIGERS
WASHINGTON FINAL URBANA
 62    66
 Adrian Ware 26 pts 6 rbs 3 asts  Tyran Pickett 11 pts 5 rbs 3 stls
Payton Sheen 12 pts 4 rbs
Keanu Duke 16 pts 6 rbs

Pekin v. College Park

PEKIN DRAGONS

VS

Game time: 6:30 PM

COLLEGE PARK CAVALIERS
PEKIN  FINAL COLLEGE PARK
 78    83
Jace Link
22 pts 6 res 6 stls
Max Jones 15 pts
Quentin Grimes 27 pts- 10 rbs- 6 asts
Shannon Scott 21 pts

Chicago Uplift v. Winston-Salem Prep, NC

UPLIFT COMMUNITY TITANS

VS

Game time: 3:30 PM

WINSTON-SALEM PREP PHOENIX
UPLIFT FINAL W-S PREP
 60   72
Toraze Dobbs 19 pts 19 rbs Daivien Williamson 26 pts

Urbana v. St. Louis Confluence

URBANA TIGERS

VS

Game time: 9:15 AM

Confluence Academy Titans
URBANA FINAL  STL CONFLUENCE
62    91
Corez Anderson 15 pts Leon Perry 31 pts 15 rbs 3 blks  Brandon Fredrick 27 pts 4 asts

Montgomery Carver, AL v. Chicago Uplift

Carver Wolverines

VS

Game time: 10:45 AM

UPLIFT COMMUNITY TITANS
CARVER FINAL UPLIFT
 73    84
Jaykwon Walton 26 pts, Jalen Gaston 25 pts Toraze Dobbs 28 pts- 10 rbs. Markese Jacobs 20 pts