Breaking news
  1. 2017 SHOOTOUT SERIES
  2. 2017 NATIONAL CLASSIC
  3. 2017 WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
  4. Saturday
  5. Total Scores

Combined Schedule

2017 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS SCHEDULE

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

4:15   PM      Indianapolis Howe, IN  v.  Illini Bluffs

5:45   PM      St. Louis Whitfield School, MO  v.  Chicago Corliss

7:15  PM      St. Louis Confluence, MO  v.  Washington

8:45  PM      Belleville West  v.  Pekin

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22

9:15  AM      Urbana  v.  St. Louis Confluence

10:45 AM      Montgomery Carver, AL  v.  Chicago Uplift

12:15 PM      College Park, TX v.  Belleville West

1:45   PM      Chicago Leo  v.  Sam Houston MSTC, TX

3:30   PM      Hillsboro, MO  v.  De Pue

5:00   PM      Chicago Uplift  v.  Winston-Salem Prep, NC

6:30   PM      Pekin  v.  College Park

8:00   PM      Washington  v.  Urbana

9:30   PM      Greensboro Smith, NC  v.  Chicago Leo

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23- THANKSGIVING

4:00   PM      Winston-Salem Prep  v.  Montgomery Carver

5:30   PM      Orangeville Prep, Canada  v.   St. Louis Christian, MO

7:00   PM      The Rise Centre Academy, Canada  v.  Tennessee Prep, TN

8:30   PM      Sam Houston MSTC  v.  Greensboro Smith

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24

8:45   AM     Winston-Salem Prep – Pekin

10:15 AM      Urbana – Greensboro Smith

11:45 AM      College Park – Chicago Uplift

1:15   PM      Tennessee Prep  v.  St. Louis Christian

3:00   PM      St Louis Confluence – Sam Houston MSTC

4:30   PM      Belleville West- Montgomery Carver

6:00   PM      Whitnall, WI  v.  Chicago Orr

7:30   PM      Chicago Leo- Washington

9:00   PM      The Rise Centre Academy  v.  Orangeville Prep

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25

9:00   AM      Chicago Uplift v. Urbana

10:30 AM      College Park v. Greensboro Smith

12:00 PM      St. Louis Christian  v.  The Rise Centre Academy

1:30   PM      Pekin v. Chicago Leo

3:30   PM      Montgomery Carver v. St Louis Confluence

5:00   PM     Sam Houston MSTC v. Belleville West

6:30   PM      Orangeville Prep  v.  Tennessee Prep

8:00   PM      Washington v. Winston-Salem Prep

 

WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL BRACKETS

POOL A                                                           POOL B

Washington                                                   Chicago Leo

St. Louis Confluence                                    Sam Houston Math & Science

Urbana                                                           Greensboro Smith

——————————————————————————————————————————————-

POOL C                                                           POOL D

Pekin                                                              Chicago Uplift

Belleville West                                             Winston-Salem Prep

College Park                                                  Montgomery Carver

 

 

Pool A and Pool B will face up in semi-final rounds

Pool C and Pool D will face up in semi-final rounds 

ALL TEAMS IN THE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL WILL BE PLAYING ONE GAME EACH ON FRIDAY AND SATURDAY