Tuesday

Springfield Lanphier v. Metamora

VS

Game time: 4:30 PM

Springfield Lanphier FINAL Metamora
62   57
Tye Banks 19 pts Tyson Swanson 25 pts

 

Denmark, WI v. St. Joseph-Ogden

VS

Game time: 6:00 PM

         
Denmark FINAL St. Joseph-Ogden
52 63
Donavan Short 20 pts- 12 rbs      Ty Pence 38 pts- 5 stls

 

Yorkville Christian v. Washington

VS

Game time: 7:30 PM

Yorkville Christian FINAL Washington
92 69
Jaden Schutt 27 pts Isaac Mapson 21 pts
KJ Vasser 27 pts

Chicago St. Rita v. Urbana

VS

Game time: 9:00 PM

Chicago St. Rita FINAL Urbana
76 47
Morez Johnson 18 pts- 14 rbs- 5 blks Kevin Cobb 15
Jaedin Reyna 18 pts

 


Wednesday

Kankakee v. Yorkville Christian

VS

Game time: 9:00 AM

Kankakee FINAL Yorkville Christian
60 87
Kamar Whittaker 17 pts- 8 rbs Jaden Schutt 28 pts- 10 rbs- 6 asts
David Douglas 16 pts

St. John Bosco, CA v. Springfield Lanphier

VS

Game time: 10:30 AM

St. John Bosco FINAL Springfield Lanphier
50 55
Christian Estrada 16 pts- 13 rbs Tevonta Jackson 15 pts
Elzie Harrington 14 pts Tye Banks 12 pts

St. Louis Vashon, MO v. Joliet West

VS

Game time: 12:00 PM

St. Louis Vashon FINAL Joliet West
61 59
Kennard Davis, Jr.  20 pts Jeremiah Fears 17 pts
Cameron Stovall  19 pts Jayden Martin 16 pts

Denmark-Olar v. Chicago St. Rita

VS

Game time: 1:30 PM

Denmark-Olar FINAL Chicago St. Rita
46 88
Zachary Davis  16 pts Jaedin Reyna 18 pts

Western Reserve Academy, OH v. Colorado Prep, CO

VS

Game time: 3:30 PM

Western Reserve Academy FINAL Colorado Prep
67 75
Jacob Theodosiou 14 pts Baye Ndongo 21 pts- 13 rbs- 4 blks
Tyler Linhardt 14 pts Langston Reynolds 20 pts

Metamora v. St. John Bosco

VS

Game time: 5:00 PM

Metamora FINAL St. John Bosco
43 50
Tyson Swanson 21 pts Christian Estrada 13 pts- 15 rbs

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, GA v. Life Christian Academy, FL

VS

Game time: 6:30 PM

Rabun Gap FINAL Life Christian Academy
63 66
Nate Brafford 17 pts- 12 rbs Angel Montas 30 pts- 10 rbs
Hansel-Emmanuel Donato 13 pts

Washington v. Kankakee

VS

Game time: 8:00 PM

Washington FINAL Kankakee
51 34
Isaac Mapson 21 pts Davon Prude 13 pts

Joliet West v. Tinley Park

VS

Game time: 9:30 PM

Joliet West FINAL Tinley Park
68 74
Jeremiah Fears 19 pts Malachi Haythorne 21 pts

Thursday

Tinley Park v. St. Louis Vashon

VS

Game time: 4:00 PM

Tinley Park FINAL St. Louis Vashon
45 57
Nick Harrell 16 pts Mason Mosley 15 pts
Martell “Tony” Webb 14 pts Kennard Davis 14 pts

Colorado Prep v. Quality Education Academy, NC

VS

Game time: 5:30 PM

Colorado Prep FINAL Quality Education Academy
77 45
Baye Ndongo 18 pts- 11 rbs Omari Bolden 16 pts

Winston-Salem Christian, NC v. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School

VS

Game time: 7:00 PM

Winston-Salem Christian FINAL Rabun Gap
90 73
Christ Essandoko 21 pts, 18 rbs, 6 blks, 5 asts Nate Brafford 41 pts

Urbana v. Denmark-Olar

VS

Game time: 8:30 PM

Urbana FINAL Denmark-Olar
74 66
Kevin Cobb 21 pts Zachary Davis 31 pts- 10 rbs- 6 asts
Jermontre Young 31 pts- 6 asts

Friday

Metamora v. Joliet West

VS

Game time: 9:00 AM

METAMORA FINAL JOLIET WEST
44 52
Drew Tucker 17 pts Justus Mc Nair 12 pts

St. John Bosco v. Tinley Park

VS

Game time: 10:30 AM

ST. JOHN BOSCO FINAL TINLEY PARK  
76 33
Christian Estrada 17 pts Malachi Haythorne 10 pts

DENMARK-OLAR v. KANKAKEE

VS

Game time: 12:00 PM

DENMARK-OLAR FINAL KANKAKEE
64 52
Zachary Davis 28 pts Jay’Mari Watson 19 pts

St. Louis Vashon v. Springfield Lanphier

VS

Game time: 1:30 PM

St. Louis Vashon FINAL Springfield Lanphier
70 55
Kennard Davis Jr. 18 pts Cam Kincaid 13 pts

Quality Education Academy v. Western Reserve Academy

VS

Game time: 3:15 PM

Quality Education Academy FINAL Western Reserve Academy
56 66
Jalante Edwards 14 pts Tyler Linhardt 18 pts

Life Christian Academy v. Winston-Salem Christian

VS

Game time: 4:45 PM

Life Christian Academy FINAL Winston-Salem Christian
60 79
Angel Montas 27 pts Quante Berry 32 pts
Hansel-Emmanuel 16 pts, 5 asts Camian Shell 27 pts

Pattonville, MO v. Pewaukee, WI

VS

Game time: 6:15 PM

Pattonville FINAL Pewaukee
59 88
Kellen Thames 30 pts Nick Janowski 23 pts
Milan Momcilovic 19 pts- 14 rbs

Urbana v. Washington

VS

Game time: 7:45 PM

Urbana FINAL Washington
55 68
Jermontre Young 19 pts Andrew Coker 30 pts

Chicago St. Rita v. Yorkville Christian

VS

Game time: 9:15 PM

CHICAGO ST. RITA FINAL YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN
111 103
Melvin Bell 33 pts KJ Vasser 25 pts
James Brown 30 pts Jaden Schutt 29 pts
Morez Johnson 21 pts David Douglas Jr. 27 pts

Saturday

Joliet West v. Denmark-Olar

VS

Game time: 8:30 AM

JOLIET WEST FINAL DENMARK-OLAR
75   55
Jeremiah Fears 12 pts Zachary Davis 26 pts

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee v. Quality Education Academy

 

VS

Game time: 10:00 AM

RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE FINAL QUALITY EDUCATION
66   65
Nate Brafford 22 pts Omari Bolden 23 pts

Western Reserve Academy v. Life Christian Academy

VS

Game time: 11:30 PM

WESTERN RESERVE FINAL LIFE CHRISTIAN
67   64
Damarius Owens 21 pts- 6rbs- 4 asts Angel Montas 35 pts- 11 rbs

 

Colorado Prep of St. Mary’s v. Winston-Salem Christian

VS

Game time: 1:00 PM

COLORADO PREP FINAL WINSTON-SALEM CHRISTIAN
75   64
Baye Ndongo 22 pts, 14 rbs, 3 blks Christ Essandoko 16 pts
Brock Wisne 17 pts Quante Berry 14 pts

Kankakee v. Metamora

VS

Game time: 2:30 PM

KANKAKEE FINAL METAMORA
31   48
Kamar Whittaker 10 pts Tyson Swanson 23 pts

Tinley Park v. Urbana

VS

Game time: 4:00 PM

TINLEY PARK FINAL URBANA
69   54
Tony Webb 20 pts- 16 rbs Jermontre Young 22 pts

Yorkville Christian v. Springfield Lanphier

VS

Game time: 5:30 PM

YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN FINAL SPRINGFIELD LANPHIER
81   88
Jaden Schutt 31 pts- 12 rbs Tye Banks 30 pts- 15 rbs

Washington v. St. John Bosco

VS

Game time: 8:30 PM

Washington FINAL ST. JOHN BOSCO
44 THAT’S ALL FOLKS! 52
Isaac Mapson 13 pts- 13 rbs Christian Estrada 14 pts- 12 rbs

 

St. Louis Vashon v. Chicago St. Rita

VS

Game time: 7:00

ST. LOUIS VASHON  vs. CHICAGO ST. RITA
59                           –                                 52
Vashon- Trey Williams 14 pts
St. Rita- Morez Johnson 24 pts